WCTV - Elections - National


Return To Elections

Florida Election Results

Return To Top

FL: President

Florida
100% Reporting
Donald Trump (GOP) 4,605,515
49%
WinnerWinner
Hillary Clinton (Dem) 4,485,745
48%
Gary Johnson (Lib) 206,007
2%
Jill Stein (Grn) 64,019
1%
Darrell Castle (CST) 16,393
0%
Rocky De La Fuente (RP) 9,071
0%
Return To Top

FL: U.S. Senate

Florida
100% Reporting
Marco Rubio (GOP) 4,822,182
52%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Murphy (Dem) 4,105,251
44%
Paul Stanton (Lib) 196,188
2%
Bruce Nathan (NPA) 52,274
1%
Tony Khoury (NPA) 45,604
0%
Steven Machat (NPA) 26,789
0%
Basil Dalack (NPA) 22,134
0%
Return To Top

FL: U.S. House District 2

Florida
100% Reporting
Neal Dunn (GOP) 230,838
67%
WinnerWinner
Walter Dartland (Dem) 102,596
30%
Rob Lapham (Lib) 9,384
3%
Return To Top

FL: U.S. House District 5

Florida
100% Reporting
Al Lawson (Dem) 193,430
64%
WinnerWinner
Glo Smith (GOP) 107,784
36%
Return To Top

FL Senate Dist. 3

Florida
100% Reporting
Bill Montford (Dem) 159,111
67%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Miller (GOP) 77,124
33%
Return To Top

FL House District 8

Florida
0% Reporting
Ramon Alexander (Dem) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

FL House District 9

Florida
100% Reporting
Loranne Ausley (Dem) 53,470
56%
WinnerWinner
Jim Messer (GOP) 41,785
44%
Return To Top

FL Amendment 1 - Solar

Florida

Establishes a constitutional right for consumers to use solar power to generate electricity for their own use. Authorizes governments to ensure that consumers who do not choose to install solar are not required to subsidize those who do.

100% Reporting
Yes 4,544,601
51%
No 4,406,583
49%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

FL Amendment 2 - Medical Marijuana

Florida

Allows medical use of marijuana for individuals with debilitating medical conditions.

100% Reporting
Yes 6,496,157
71%
WinnerWinner
No 2,616,128
29%
Return To Top

FL Amendment 3 - First Responders

Florida

Authorizes a first responder who is pemanently disabled as a result of injuries sustained in the line of duty to receive special property tax breaks.

100% Reporting
Yes 7,472,603
84%
WinnerWinner
No 1,447,741
16%
Return To Top

FL Amendment 5 - Low Income Seniors

Florida

Allows property tax breaks for certain senior, low-income, long-term residents.

100% Reporting
Yes 6,871,007
78%
WinnerWinner
No 1,905,161
22%
Return To Top

Public Defender 2nd Circuit

Florida
0% Reporting
Andy Thomas (Dem) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Public Defender 3rd Circuit

Florida
0% Reporting
Blair Payne (Dem) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Justice Charles Canady

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 5,143,217
68%
No 2,419,682
32%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Justice Jorge Labarga

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 4,941,066
66%
No 2,538,759
34%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Retain Justice Ricky Polston

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 5,039,457
68%
No 2,392,383
32%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Lori Rowe

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 825,081
64%
No 469,455
36%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Ross Bilbrey

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 823,307
63%
No 474,297
37%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Susan Kelsey

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 844,865
65%
No 452,105
35%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Jim Wolf

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 806,920
63%
No 479,513
37%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Bo Winokur

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 794,227
62%
No 492,778
38%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 1 Ret. Kent Wetherell

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 805,039
62%
No 484,692
38%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Patricia Kelly

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,246,776
72%
No 483,214
28%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Marva Crenshaw

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,185,175
69%
No 544,605
31%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. John Badalamenti

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,202,633
69%
No 535,437
31%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Nelly Khouzam

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,161,199
68%
No 554,961
32%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Matt Lucas

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,208,224
71%
No 503,384
29%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Robert Morris

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,180,283
69%
No 526,816
31%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Stevan Northcutt

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,152,559
68%
No 550,032
32%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Samuel Salario

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,186,147
70%
No 516,917
30%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Craig Villanti

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,184,027
70%
No 517,429
30%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 2 Ret. Douglas Wallace

Florida
99% Reporting
Yes 1,184,092
70%
No 514,480
30%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 3 Ret. Edwin Scales

Florida
100% Reporting
Yes 581,854
72%
No 228,749
28%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 3 Ret. Linda Wells

Florida
100% Reporting
Yes 612,106
75%
No 207,009
25%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Cory Ciklin

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 919,092
74%
No 319,260
26%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Dorian Damoorgian

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 895,118
73%
No 328,788
27%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Jonathan Gerber

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 921,299
75%
No 305,962
25%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Robert Gross

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 894,417
73%
No 329,417
27%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Spencer Levine

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 888,556
73%
No 322,876
27%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 4 Ret. Melanie May

Florida
96% Reporting
Yes 927,782
76%
No 285,038
24%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 5 Ret. Jay Cohen

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 1,089,241
68%
No 514,859
32%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 5 Ret. James Edwards

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 1,107,620
69%
No 490,161
31%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 5 Ret. Brian Lambert

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 1,096,932
69%
No 498,984
31%
Return To Top

Dist Court of Appeals 5 Ret. Vincent Torpy

Florida
97% Reporting
Yes 1,089,102
68%
No 504,395
32%
Return To Top

State Attorney 3rd Circuit

Florida
0% Reporting
Jeff Siegmeister (GOP) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Circuit Court 11 Seat 52

Florida
100% Reporting
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts (NPA) 375,830
50%
Carol Breece (NPA) 371,467
50%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 11 Seat 34

Florida
100% Reporting
Mark Blumstein (NPA) 392,433
51%
Luis Perez-Medina (NPA) 374,774
49%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 13 Seat 24

Florida
100% Reporting
Melissa Polo (NPA) 290,138
60%
Gary Dolgin (NPA) 191,179
40%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 15 Seat 4

Florida
100% Reporting
Luis Delgado (NPA) 256,418
54%
Gregory Tendrich (NPA) 219,736
46%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 17 Seat 9

Florida
100% Reporting
Andrea Gundersen (NPA) 334,337
57%
Lea Krauss (NPA) 255,996
43%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 17 Seat 15

Florida
100% Reporting
Barbara Duffy (NPA) 356,839
61%
Abbe Rifkin (NPA) 232,254
39%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 18 Seat 9

Florida
100% Reporting
Christina Sanchez (NPA) 241,002
55%
Steve Henderson (NPA) 197,871
45%
Return To Top

Circuit Court 19 Seat 6

Florida
53% Reporting
Michael McNicholas (NPA) 87,266
54%
Robert Meadows (NPA) 72,927
46%
Return To Top

Public Defender 10th Circuit

Florida
100% Reporting
Rex Dimmig (GOP) 181,037
58%
Tonya Stewart (Dem) 131,152
42%
Return To Top

Public Defender 16th Circuit

Florida
100% Reporting
Robert Lockwood (GOP) 22,362
55%
Trish Gibson (Dem) 18,038
45%
Return To Top

State Attorney 16th Circuit

Florida
100% Reporting
Dennis Ward (GOP) 20,525
50%
Catherine Vogel (Dem) 19,173
47%
Shad Neiss (Lib) 1,333
3%
Return To Top

State Attorney 13th Circuit

Florida
100% Reporting
Andrew Warren (Dem) 287,545
50%
Mark Ober (GOP) 282,826
50%
Return To Top

State House District 2

Florida
100% Reporting
Frank White (GOP) 47,828
61%
WinnerWinner
Ray Guillory (Dem) 30,139
39%
Return To Top

State House District 5

Florida
100% Reporting
Brad Drake (GOP) 51,753
68%
WinnerWinner
Jamey Westbrook (NPA) 24,404
32%
Return To Top

State House District 10

Florida
100% Reporting
Elizabeth Porter (GOP) 43,016
64%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Bullard (Dem) 23,879
36%
Return To Top

State House District 13

Florida
100% Reporting
Tracie Davis (Dem) 37,080
60%
WinnerWinner
Mark Griffin (GOP) 25,052
40%
Reggie Fullwood (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 14

Florida
100% Reporting
Kimberly Daniels (Dem) 46,899
67%
WinnerWinner
Christian Whitfield (GOP) 23,363
33%
Return To Top

State House District 18

Florida
100% Reporting
Travis Cummings (GOP) 63,063
82%
WinnerWinner
Ken Willey (Lib) 14,037
18%
Return To Top

State House District 19

Florida
100% Reporting
Bobby Payne (GOP) 49,296
73%
WinnerWinner
Hubert Snodgrass (Dem) 18,578
27%
Return To Top

State House District 21

Florida
100% Reporting
Chuck Clemons (GOP) 44,805
54%
WinnerWinner
Marihelen Wheeler (Dem) 38,630
46%
Return To Top

State House District 23

Florida
100% Reporting
Stan McClain (GOP) 46,636
62%
WinnerWinner
Rick A. Perry (Dem) 28,319
38%
Return To Top

State House District 24

Florida
100% Reporting
Paul Renner (GOP) 56,477
63%
WinnerWinner
Adam Morley (Dem) 33,526
37%
Return To Top

State House District 25

Florida
100% Reporting
Tom Leek (GOP) 54,276
62%
WinnerWinner
Noel Bickford (Dem) 32,868
38%
Return To Top

State House District 26

Florida
100% Reporting
Patrick Henry (Dem) 35,789
53%
WinnerWinner
Michael Cantu (GOP) 31,931
47%
Return To Top

State House District 27

Florida
100% Reporting
David Santiago (GOP) 43,471
59%
WinnerWinner
Robert Mann (Dem) 30,237
41%
Return To Top

State House District 28

Florida
100% Reporting
Jason Brodeur (GOP) 48,523
64%
WinnerWinner
Steve Edmonds (NPA) 27,316
36%
Return To Top

State House District 30

Florida
100% Reporting
Bob Cortes (GOP) 39,391
53%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Yadav (Dem) 34,389
47%
Return To Top

State House District 31

Florida
100% Reporting
Jennifer Sullivan (GOP) 55,594
73%
WinnerWinner
Robert Rightmyer (NPA) 20,332
27%
Return To Top

State House District 36

Florida
100% Reporting
Amber Mariano (GOP) 34,388
51%
Amanda Murphy (Dem) 33,656
49%
Return To Top

State House District 39

Florida
100% Reporting
Neil Combee (GOP) 46,353
62%
WinnerWinner
Victor Sims (Dem) 28,117
38%
Return To Top

State House District 40

Florida
100% Reporting
Colleen Burton (GOP) 39,660
59%
WinnerWinner
Shandale Terrell (Dem) 27,003
41%
Return To Top

State House District 41

Florida
100% Reporting
Sam Killebrew (GOP) 38,842
53%
WinnerWinner
Bob Doyel (Dem) 34,677
47%
Return To Top

State House District 42

Florida
100% Reporting
Mike La Rosa (GOP) 42,662
55%
WinnerWinner
Benny Valentin (Dem) 34,468
45%
Return To Top

State House District 47

Florida
100% Reporting
Mike Miller (GOP) 45,672
53%
WinnerWinner
Beth Tuura (Dem) 40,615
47%
Return To Top

State House District 48

Florida
100% Reporting
Amy Mercado (Dem) 47,290
80%
WinnerWinner
Gus Martinez (NPA) 11,948
20%
Return To Top

State House District 49

Florida
100% Reporting
Carlos Smith (Dem) 44,615
69%
WinnerWinner
Shea Silverman (NPA) 19,697
31%
Return To Top

State House District 50

Florida
100% Reporting
Rene Plasencia (GOP) 50,916
57%
WinnerWinner
Sean Ashby (Dem) 37,914
43%
Return To Top

State House District 51

Florida
100% Reporting
Tom Goodson (GOP) 50,693
60%
WinnerWinner
Mike Blake (Dem) 34,328
40%
Return To Top

State House District 53

Florida
100% Reporting
Randy Fine (GOP) 46,738
57%
WinnerWinner
David Kearns (Dem) 35,435
43%
Return To Top

State House District 56

Florida
100% Reporting
Ben Albritton (GOP) 36,359
65%
WinnerWinner
David Poulin (Dem) 19,789
35%
Return To Top

State House District 58

Florida
100% Reporting
Dan Raulerson (GOP) 36,615
59%
WinnerWinner
Jose Vazquez Figueroa (Dem) 25,918
41%
Return To Top

State House District 59

Florida
100% Reporting
Ross Spano (GOP) 41,275
54%
WinnerWinner
Rena Frazier (Dem) 34,703
46%
Return To Top

State House District 60

Florida
100% Reporting
Jackie Toledo (GOP) 50,181
57%
WinnerWinner
David Singer (Dem) 37,622
43%
Return To Top

State House District 63

Florida
100% Reporting
Shawn Harrison (GOP) 37,436
51%
WinnerWinner
Lisa Montelione (Dem) 36,031
49%
Return To Top

State House District 65

Florida
100% Reporting
Chris Sprowls (GOP) 57,694
65%
WinnerWinner
Bernard Fensterwald (Dem) 30,782
35%
Return To Top

State House District 66

Florida
100% Reporting
Larry Ahern (GOP) 47,701
58%
WinnerWinner
Lorena Grizzle (Dem) 34,058
42%
Return To Top

State House District 67

Florida
100% Reporting
Chris Latvala (GOP) 40,549
59%
WinnerWinner
David Vogel (Dem) 28,666
41%
Return To Top

State House District 68

Florida
100% Reporting
Ben Diamond (Dem) 42,262
56%
WinnerWinner
Joseph Bensmihen (GOP) 33,355
44%
Return To Top

State House District 69

Florida
100% Reporting
Kathleen Peters (GOP) 47,846
57%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Webb (Dem) 36,741
43%
Return To Top

State House District 70

Florida
100% Reporting
Wengay Newton (Dem) 46,016
76%
WinnerWinner
Cori Fournier (GOP) 14,299
24%
Return To Top

State House District 72

Florida
100% Reporting
Alexandra Miller (GOP) 50,399
58%
WinnerWinner
Edward James (Dem) 36,377
42%
Return To Top

State House District 73

Florida
100% Reporting
Joe Gruters (GOP) 68,252
65%
WinnerWinner
James Golden (Dem) 36,631
35%
Return To Top

State House District 74

Florida
100% Reporting
Julio Gonzalez (GOP) 58,047
63%
WinnerWinner
Manny Lopez (Dem) 34,612
37%
Return To Top

State House District 76

Florida
100% Reporting
Ray Rodrigues (GOP) 58,003
74%
WinnerWinner
Charles Messina (NPA) 20,678
26%
Return To Top

State House District 79

Florida
100% Reporting
Matt Caldwell (GOP) 32,248
51%
WinnerWinner
John Scott (Dem) 24,094
38%
Matt Miller (NPA) 6,653
11%
Return To Top

State House District 82

Florida
100% Reporting
MaryLynn Magar (GOP) 52,152
63%
WinnerWinner
Mary Higgins (Dem) 30,895
37%
Return To Top

State House District 83

Florida
100% Reporting
Gayle Harrell (GOP) 45,323
54%
WinnerWinner
Crystal Lucas (Dem) 37,973
46%
Return To Top

State House District 85

Florida
100% Reporting
Rick Roth (GOP) 49,684
58%
WinnerWinner
Robert Simeone (Dem) 36,365
42%
Return To Top

State House District 86

Florida
100% Reporting
Matt Willhite (Dem) 41,848
58%
WinnerWinner
Laurel Bennett (GOP) 30,833
42%
Return To Top

State House District 90

Florida
100% Reporting
Lori Berman (Dem) 50,528
80%
WinnerWinner
Artie Lurie (Lib) 12,988
20%
Return To Top

State House District 93

Florida
100% Reporting
George Moraitis (GOP) 44,908
54%
WinnerWinner
Ken Keechl (Dem) 38,389
46%
Return To Top

State House District 103

Florida
100% Reporting
Manny Diaz (GOP) 31,906
53%
WinnerWinner
Ivette Petkovich (Dem) 28,492
47%
Return To Top

State House District 104

Florida
100% Reporting
Richard Stark (Dem) 45,558
62%
WinnerWinner
Oscar Ganem (GOP) 27,463
38%
Return To Top

State House District 105

Florida
100% Reporting
Carlos Trujillo (GOP) 29,302
52%
WinnerWinner
Patricio Moreno (Dem) 26,538
48%
Return To Top

State House District 110

Florida
100% Reporting
Jose Oliva (GOP) 25,933
55%
WinnerWinner
Carlos Puentes (Dem) 20,819
45%
Return To Top

State House District 111

Florida
100% Reporting
Bryan Avila (GOP) 24,713
59%
WinnerWinner
Sevi Miyar (Dem) 17,045
41%
Return To Top

State House District 112

Florida
100% Reporting
Nicholas Duran (Dem) 31,609
53%
WinnerWinner
Rosy Palomino (GOP) 27,671
47%
Return To Top

State House District 113

Florida
100% Reporting
David Richardson (Dem) 30,359
65%
WinnerWinner
Jonathan Parker (GOP) 16,622
35%
Return To Top

State House District 114

Florida
100% Reporting
Daisy Baez (Dem) 34,249
51%
John Couriel (GOP) 32,943
49%
Return To Top

State House District 115

Florida
100% Reporting
Michael Bileca (GOP) 37,024
54%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey Solomon (Dem) 31,913
46%
Return To Top

State House District 116

Florida
100% Reporting
Jose Diaz (GOP) 39,591
62%
WinnerWinner
Heath Rassner (Dem) 24,253
38%
Return To Top

State House District 118

Florida
100% Reporting
Robert Asencio (Dem) 31,395
50%
David Rivera (GOP) 31,327
50%
Return To Top

State House District 119

Florida
0% Reporting
Jeanette Nunez (GOP) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Jeniffer Pinell (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 120

Florida
100% Reporting
Holly Raschein (GOP) 39,056
57%
WinnerWinner
Dan Horton (Dem) 29,076
43%
Return To Top

State House District 35

Florida
100% Reporting
Blaise Ingoglia (GOP) 49,963
62%
WinnerWinner
Ramon Gutierrez (Dem) 30,885
38%
Return To Top

State House District 1

Florida
100% Reporting
Clay Ingram (GOP) 55,601
76%
WinnerWinner
Bill Fetke (NPA) 17,102
24%
Return To Top

State Senate District 7

Florida
100% Reporting
Travis Hutson (GOP) 174,157
64%
WinnerWinner
Curtis Ceballos (Dem) 98,148
36%
Return To Top

State Senate District 8

Florida
100% Reporting
Keith Perry (GOP) 119,281
53%
WinnerWinner
Rod Smith (Dem) 107,394
47%
Return To Top

State Senate District 13

Florida
100% Reporting
Linda Stewart (Dem) 129,564
58%
WinnerWinner
Dean Asher (GOP) 93,431
42%
Return To Top

State Senate District 14

Florida
100% Reporting
Dorothy Hukill (GOP) 158,765
68%
WinnerWinner
Richard Dembinsky (NPA) 73,188
32%
Return To Top

State Senate District 15

Florida
100% Reporting
Victor Torres (Dem) 142,212
59%
WinnerWinner
Peter Vivaldi (GOP) 97,788
41%
Return To Top

State Senate District 17

Florida
100% Reporting
Debbie Mayfield (GOP) 164,011
62%
WinnerWinner
Amy Tidd (Dem) 99,955
38%
Return To Top

State Senate District 18

Florida
100% Reporting
Dana Young (GOP) 112,722
48%
WinnerWinner
Bob Buesing (Dem) 96,755
41%
Joe Redner (NPA) 22,160
9%
Sheldon Upthegrove (NPA) 2,044
1%
Return To Top

State Senate District 19

Florida
100% Reporting
Darryl Rouson (Dem) 140,757
67%
WinnerWinner
John Houman (GOP) 69,617
33%
Return To Top

State Senate District 22

Florida
100% Reporting
Kelli Stargel (GOP) 116,253
54%
WinnerWinner
Debra Wright (Dem) 100,984
46%
Return To Top

State Senate District 23

Florida
100% Reporting
Greg Steube (GOP) 157,748
59%
WinnerWinner
Frank Alcock (Dem) 110,779
41%
Return To Top

State Senate District 25

Florida
100% Reporting
Joe Negron (GOP) 152,850
65%
WinnerWinner
Bruno Moore (Dem) 82,910
35%
Return To Top

State Senate District 30

Florida
100% Reporting
Bobby Powell (Dem) 118,471
54%
WinnerWinner
Ron Berman (GOP) 100,853
46%
Return To Top

State Senate District 34

Florida
100% Reporting
Gary Farmer (Dem) 127,289
63%
WinnerWinner
Antoanet Iotova (GOP) 74,668
37%
Return To Top

State Senate District 37

Florida
100% Reporting
Jose Rodriguez (Dem) 87,687
49%
WinnerWinner
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla (GOP) 81,866
46%
Mercedes Christian (NPA) 9,966
6%
Return To Top

State Senate District 38

Florida
100% Reporting
Daphne Campbell (Dem) 117,827
75%
WinnerWinner
Phillip Brutus (NPA) 38,771
25%
Return To Top

State Senate District 39

Florida
100% Reporting
Anitere Flores (GOP) 97,275
54%
WinnerWinner
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (Dem) 82,043
46%
Return To Top

State Senate District 40

Florida
100% Reporting
Frank Artiles (GOP) 100,118
51%
WinnerWinner
Dwight Bullard (Dem) 80,487
41%
Mario Jimenez (NPA) 17,151
9%
Return To Top

State Senate District 36

Florida
100% Reporting
Rene Garcia (GOP) 81,889
55%
WinnerWinner
Anabella Peralta (Dem) 66,838
45%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3

Florida
100% Reporting
Ted Yoho (GOP) 193,261
57%
WinnerWinner
Ken McGurn (Dem) 135,688
40%
Tom Wells (NPA) 12,438
4%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4

Florida
100% Reporting
John Rutherford (GOP) 286,018
70%
WinnerWinner
David Bruderly (Dem) 112,253
28%
Gary Koniz (NPA) 8,990
2%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 6

Florida
100% Reporting
Ron DeSantis (GOP) 213,180
59%
WinnerWinner
Bill McCullough (Dem) 150,677
41%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 7

Florida
100% Reporting
Stephanie Murphy (Dem) 181,758
51%
WinnerWinner
John Mica (GOP) 171,412
49%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 8

Florida
100% Reporting
Bill Posey (GOP) 246,257
63%
WinnerWinner
Corry Westbrook (Dem) 126,962
33%
Bill Stinson (NPA) 16,924
4%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 9

Florida
100% Reporting
Darren Soto (Dem) 194,963
57%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Liebnitzky (GOP) 144,281
43%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 10

Florida
100% Reporting
Val Demings (Dem) 198,309
65%
WinnerWinner
Thuy Lowe (GOP) 107,423
35%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 11

Florida
100% Reporting
Daniel Webster (GOP) 257,881
65%
WinnerWinner
Dave Koller (Dem) 124,599
32%
Bruce Ray Riggs (NPA) 11,961
3%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 12

Florida
100% Reporting
Gus Bilirakis (GOP) 253,347
69%
WinnerWinner
Robert Tager (Dem) 115,909
31%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 13

Florida
100% Reporting
Charlie Crist (Dem) 184,371
52%
WinnerWinner
David Jolly (GOP) 170,964
48%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 14

Florida
100% Reporting
Kathy Castor (Dem) 194,851
62%
WinnerWinner
Christine Quinn (GOP) 120,584
38%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 15

Florida
100% Reporting
Dennis Ross (GOP) 182,498
57%
WinnerWinner
Jim Lange (Dem) 134,945
43%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 16

Florida
100% Reporting
Vern Buchanan (GOP) 230,187
60%
WinnerWinner
Jan Schneider (Dem) 154,854
40%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 17

Florida
100% Reporting
Tom Rooney (GOP) 209,135
62%
WinnerWinner
April Freeman (Dem) 115,801
34%
John Sawyer (NPA) 13,336
4%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 18

Florida
100% Reporting
Brian Mast (GOP) 201,011
54%
WinnerWinner
Randy Perkins (Dem) 161,328
43%
Carla Spalding (NPA) 12,451
3%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 21

Florida
100% Reporting
Lois Frankel (Dem) 208,999
63%
WinnerWinner
Paul Spain (GOP) 117,273
35%
Michael Trout (NPA) 7,148
2%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 22

Florida
100% Reporting
Ted Deutch (Dem) 197,396
59%
WinnerWinner
Andrea McGee (GOP) 137,691
41%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 23

Florida
100% Reporting
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Dem) 180,979
57%
WinnerWinner
Joe Kaufman (GOP) 129,400
41%
Don Endriss (NPA) 5,100
2%
Lyle Milstein (NPA) 3,835
1%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 20

Florida
100% Reporting
Alcee Hastings (Dem) 220,452
80%
WinnerWinner
Gary Stein (GOP) 54,079
20%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 1

Florida
100% Reporting
Matt Gaetz (GOP) 254,280
69%
WinnerWinner
Steven Specht (Dem) 113,586
31%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 25

Florida
100% Reporting
Mario Diaz-Balart (GOP) 157,748
62%
WinnerWinner
Alina Valdes (Dem) 95,008
38%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 26

Florida
100% Reporting
Carlos Curbelo (GOP) 148,445
53%
WinnerWinner
Joe Garcia (Dem) 115,348
41%
Jose Peixoto (NPA) 16,491
6%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 27

Florida
100% Reporting
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (GOP) 157,763
55%
WinnerWinner
Scott Fuhrman (Dem) 129,548
45%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 19

Florida
100% Reporting
Francis Rooney (GOP) 238,975
66%
WinnerWinner
Robert Neeld (Dem) 123,625
34%

Most Popular