HS Football Scores 11-4-2011

By: Eyewitness Sports; AP
By: Eyewitness Sports; AP

Florida
NFC 41, FAMU Drs 6
Madison County 39, Florida High 13
Ocala Forest 21, Lincoln 41
Columbia 38, Leon 3
Walton 0, East Gadsden 44
West Florida 38, Chiles 28
Blountstown 13, West Gadsden 6
Liberty County at Port St. Joe
Wakulla 24, Godby 21 (Thursday)
Maclay 55, JP2 14
Jefferson County 42, Hamilton County 20
Lafayette 49, Branford 8
Rickards 20, Suwannee 18
Marianna 21, Taylor County 22
Rocky Bayou 6, Aucilla Christian 39

Georgia
TCCHS 24, Bainbridge 27
Americus 0, Cairo 42
SW Georgia 38, Brookwood 64
Colquitt 24, Valdosta 27
Flint River 18, Valwood 43
Brooks County 25, Early County 8
Albany 14, Cook 43
Thomasville 35, Berrien 7

ASSOCIATED PRESS SCORES

Florida
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 31, Cambridge Christian 14
American 21, Goleman 7
Anclote 41, Hudson 10
Armwood 53, King 6
Astronaut 13, Titusville 10
Atlantic Community 45, Lake Worth 6
Baldwin 26, Chiefland 22
Barron Collier 12, Palmetto Ridge 7
Bartram Trail 54, Wolfson 15
Bayside 55, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Bell 51, Bronson 20
Berkeley Prep 28, Tampa Catholic 0
Bishop Kenny 20, Baker County 17
Bishop McLaughlin 28, Merritt Island Christian 7
Bishop Moore 44, Tavares 6
Blountstown 13, West Gadsden 6
Bolles School 63, Andrew Jackson 12
Boone 35, Cypress Creek 7
Boyd Anderson 48, Coconut Creek 0
Bradenton Christian 24, Keswick Christian 20
Bradford 40, Mount Dora 0
Buchholz 42, West Port 20
Cardinal Gibbons 16, Hallandale 14
Cardinal Newman 29, Benjamin 24
Carrollwood Day 28, Calvary Christian 21
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 44, Archbishop Curley 18
Clearwater Central Catholic 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Clewiston 38, LaBelle 3
Cocoa 47, Lake Highland 7
Columbia 38, Leon 3
Cooper City 21, St. Thomas Aquinas 16
Coral Gables 23, Miami Coral Park 6
Creekside 24, Nease 23, OT
DeLand 40, Flagler Palm Coast 7
Delray American Heritage 28, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 0
Dixie County 28, Williston 24
Dunbar 22, Booker 18
Durant 63, Riverview 12
Dwyer 38, Royal Palm Beach 14
Eagle's View 68, St. Johns Country Day 8
East Ridge 42, South Lake 24
East River 37, Orlando University 25
Edgewater 26, Lake Howell 13
Eustis 20, Poinciana 7
Evangelical Christian 41, St. John Neumann 12
Evans 39, Lake Minneola High School 14
First Baptist 30, Community School of Naples 17
First Coast 35, Ed White 34
Fivay 48, Ridgewood 8
Fletcher 42, Mandarin 12
Fort Meade 21, Cardinal Mooney 3
Fort Myers 35, Bishop Verot 7
Fort Pierce Central 49, Port St. Lucie 23
George Steinbrenner 34, Chamberlain 27, OT
Glades Central 70, Boynton Beach 7
Glades Day 49, Zion Christian 12
Gulf Coast 42, Lemon Bay 18
Hagerty 26, Lyman 7
Haines City 22, George Jenkins 14
Hernando 41, Mitchell 14
Immokalee 68, Golden Gate 13
Inlet Grove 16, Pine Crest 13
Jefferson 48, Strawberry Crest 7
Jones 55, Cocoa Beach 25
Keystone Heights 42, Interlachen 6
King's Academy 49, Pope John Paul II 0
Kissimmee Osceola 58, Gateway 7
Lafayette 49, Branford 8
Lake Brantley 35, University (Orange City) 0
Lake Gibson 31, Lake Region 16
Lake Mary 44, Sanford Seminole 23
Lake Mary Prep 34, Mount Dora Bible 15
Lake Wales 14, Auburndale 7
Lakeland Christian 41, Frostproof 35
Lakeland 41, Ridge Community 7
Lakewood Ranch 35, Seminole Osceola 28
Land O'Lakes 21, River Ridge 20
Landmark Christian 26, Shorecrest Prep 7
Largo 38, Tarpon Springs 10
Lehigh 28, Estero 7
Liberty 37, Celebration 3
Life Academy 34, All Saints 14
Mainland 40, Seabreeze 9
Manatee 52, Sarasota 14
Mariner 28, Cypress Lake 21
Martin County 27, Viera 14
Matanzas 16, Palatka 14
Melbourne Central Catholic 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 21
Merritt Island 30, Satellite 0
Miami Central 59, Belen Jesuit 56, 4OT
Naples 38, Lely 0
New Smyrna Beach 28, Deltona 20
Newsome 28, Plant City 13
North Broward 27, Somerset Academy 13
North Marion 9, Dunnellon 3
Ocala Trinity Catholic 77, Fort White 7
Ocala Vanguard 35, Citrus 7
Olympic Heights 21, Okeechobee 13
Orlando The First Academy 48, Orangewood Christian 12
Out-of-Door Academy 55, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Oviedo 42, Winter Springs 20
Palm Bay 26, Heritage 3
Palm Beach Gardens 31, Wellington 0
Palm Beach Lakes 34, Forest Hill 13
Palmetto 16, Southeast 13
Park Vista Community 42, John I. Leonard 6
Pasco 45, Zephyrhills 0
Pembroke Pines 21, Hollywood Hills 0
Pinellas Park 40, Seminole 33
Plant 53, Bloomingdale 7
Plantation 19, Nova 10
Ponte Vedra 45, Menendez 15
Port Orange Atlantic 31, Lake Nona 21
Providence 48, Bishop Snyder 0
R.E. Lee 40, Englewood 7
Rickards 20, Suwannee 18
Robinson 44, Middleton 0
Sandalwood 34, Spruce Creek 7
Sebring 24, Kathleen 14
Seffner Christian 23, Oviedo Master's Academy 3
Seminole Ridge 62, Jupiter 21
Sickles 63, Leto 7
South Fork 35, Sebastian River 14
South Fort Myers 27, Ida S. Baker 7
South Plantation 30, Deerfield Beach 8
South Sumter 56, Umatilla 20
Southwest Florida Christian 38, Boca Raton Christian 0
Spoto 21, Lakewood 15
St. Augustine 29, Atlantic Coast 14
St. Cloud 47, Harmony 6
St. Edward's 52, Father Lopez Catholic 14
St. Francis 18, St. Joseph Academy 13
St. John Lutheran 27, Deltona Trinity Christian 20
Suncoast 20, Jensen Beach 7
Sunlake 42, Brooksville Central 0
Tampa Bay Tech 17, Gaither 14
Tampa Freedom 19, Wiregrass Ranch 13
Tenoroc 24, Mulberry 21
Terry Parker 22, Paxon 16
Trenton 42, Hawthorne 16
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Episcopal 26
Trinity Prep 27, John Carroll Catholic 9
University Christian 32, Oak Hall 18
Varela 35, Southwest Miami 28
Venice 49, Braden River 7
Vero Beach 35, Treasure Coast 24
Victory Christian 58, Santa Fe Catholic 20
Village Academy 20, St. Andrew's 10
Warner Christian 63, Florida Air Academy 25
Wesley Chapel 35, Gulf 7
West Boca Raton Community 42, Santaluces 14
West Nassau County 28, Fernandina Beach 21
West Orange 30, Oak Ridge 18
Westminster Academy 60, Berean Christian 18
Wharton 44, Alonso 21
Winter Haven 31, Bartow 7
Winter Park 28, Timber Creek 25
Yulee 54, Calvary Christian 0

Georgia
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Allatoona 28, Ridgeland 7
Alpharetta 42, North Forsyth 7
Bainbridge 27, Thomas County Central 24
Bowdon 15, Mount Paran Christian 7
Bremen 30, Trion 8
Brooks County 25, Early County 8
Brookstone 20, Greenville 8
Brookwood 71, Berkmar 8
Brookwood School 64, Southwest Georgia Academy 38
Bulloch 42, Pinewood Christian 21
Burke County 31, Thomson 8
Camden County 62, Beach 0
Carrollton 45, Central-Carrollton 0
Central-Macon 28, Howard 23
Charlton County 21, Clinch County 14
Clarke Central 38, Flowery Branch 35
Coosa 20, Dade County 10
Eagle's Landing Christian 21, Holy Innocents' 17
East Paulding 42, Villa Rica 3
Edmund Burke 20, Brentwood 3
Effingham County 36, Liberty County 20
Fellowship Christian School 40, Southwest Atlanta Christian 6
First Presbyterian Day 33, Pace Academy 21
Gainesville 62, Stephens County 7
George Walton 23, Athens Christian 21
Griffin 23, Whitewater 22
Hart County 28, Union County 14
Heard County 27, Manchester 12
Hillgrove 33, Campbell 7
Hiram 23, Paulding County 0
Jackson 38, Eagle's Landing 0
Jefferson County 35, Bleckley County 0
Johns Creek 44, Forsyth Central 14
Johnson County 20, Bryan County 13
Jonesboro 40, Banneker 19
Kell 55, South Paulding 21
Kendrick 34, Spencer 6
Lamar County 48, Jasper County 6
Lambert 31, Cass 0
Landmark Christian 16, Wesleyan 7
Laney 34, Swainsboro 0
Lincoln County 35, Wilkinson County 0
Lithia Springs 10, Osborne 0
Marietta 27, Cherokee 6
Marion County 27, Dooly County 20
Mary Persons 20, West Laurens 14
McEachern 63, Kennesaw Mountain 14
Mill Creek 48, Duluth 7
Milton 14, Roswell 13
Mitchell County 7, Terrell County 6
Monroe Area 28, North Hall 21
Morgan County 35, Greene County 7
North Cobb 21, Harrison 17
North Oconee 41, Banks County 0
Northgate 42, Alcovy 13
Ola 22, McIntosh 21, OT
Our Lady of Mercy 56, King's Ridge 24
Peach County 17, Baldwin 14
Perry 40, Westside-Macon 36
Piedmont 49, Gatewood 12
Pierce County 21, Appling County 14
Pinecrest 30, Strong Rock Christian 25
Pope 49, Alexander 28
River Ridge 48, North Murray 34
Sandy Creek 22, Stockbridge 14
Seminole County 63, Randolph-Clay 15
Sequoyah 39, Woodland Cartersville 27
South Gwinnett 24, Archer 21
Sprayberry 37, Chapel Hill 34, 2OT
St. Pius X 21, Woodward Academy 6
Starr's Mill 27, Dutchtown 26
Stratford 42, John Milledge 28
Tattnall County 27, McIntosh County Academy 12
Tattnall Square 22, Mount de Sales 0
Troup County 27, LaGrange 14
Tucker 57, Lakeside-DeKalb 7
Walker 35, Carroll Mount Zion 14
Walton 30, Woodstock 0
Warner Robins 56, Lee County 14
Westfield 42, Sherwood Christian 6
Wheeler County 41, Savannah Country Day 26
Whitefield Academy 30, Mt. Pisgah Christian 9
Wilcox County 41, Irwin County 7
Windsor 30, Fullington 12

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 133278028 - wctv.tv/a?a=133278028