WCTV | Tallahassee, Thomasville, Valdosta | News, Weather, Sports

Friday Night's High School Football Results

By: WCTV Staff Email
By: WCTV Staff Email

Jefferson County 32, Chiles 23
---------------
Florida High 48, FAMU 6
---------------
Godby 7, Leon 26
-----------------
Wakulla 6, Taylor County 24
-----------------
East Gadsden 26, West Gadsden 0
----------------
Cairo 14, Bainbrdge 0
-----------------
Pelham 0, Thomasville 36
-----------------
Colquitt County 29, TCCHS 35 (OT)
-----------------
Hardaway 0, Valdosta 36
-----------------
NFC 13, Lynn Haven Mosley 48
----------------
Miami Central, Camden County 45
----------------
Blountstown 33, Shiloh 6
----------------
Shiloh 14, Tift County 32
----------------
Aucilla Christian 20, Rocky Bayou 12
-------------------
Lafayette- Mayo 20, Dixie County 35
--------------------
Lincoln 14, Niceville 24
------------------
Maclay 14, Wewahitchka 41
------------------
Madison County 31, Fort White 0
------------------
Hamilton County 6, Suwannee 21
-----------------
Brooks County 13, Columbia (Lake City) 38
------------------
Brookwood School 21, Sherwood Christian 38
-------------------
Americus-Sumpter 14, Cook 42
-------------------
Lowndes 23, McEachern 23
-----------------
Friday's Florida Football Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 22, Lakeland Christian 6
Amite, La. 13, Pace 12
Apopka 28, Lake Brantley 3
Armwood 42, Newsome 7
Atlantic Coast 31, Mandarin Christian 20
Aucilla Christian 20, Rocky Bayou Christian 12
Bartow 15, Mulberry 6
Bartram Trail 56, Palatka 12
Bay 47, Port St. Joe 6
Bayside 36, Rockledge 7
Berkeley Prep 48, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
Bishop Moore 27, Leesburg 19
Bishop Verot 41, Evangelical Christian 9
Bolles School 21, Bayshore 7
Boyd Anderson 36, Cypress Bay 17
Bradenton Christian 41, Southwest Florida Christian 22
Brandon 27, Alonso 7
Camden County, Ga. 45, Miami Central 42
Cardinal Gibbons 31, Taravella 7
Cardinal Newman 30, Suncoast 12
Carrollwood Day 38, Cambridge Christian 15
Central Florida Christian 21, Seffner Christian 20
Charles Flanagan 52, Pembroke Pines 7
Charlotte 48, North Port 0
Citrus Park Christian 47, Haven Christian 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, Wesley Chapel 3
Colonial 41, Cypress Creek 0
Columbia 38, Brooks County, Ga. 13
Coral Reef Senior 17, Miami Ferguson 14
Coral Springs Charter 35, Shorecrest Prep 21
Countryside 21, Boca Ciega 20
Crestview 49, Baker School 20
Crystal River 35, Belleview 13
DeLand 33, Wekiva 13
Dr. Phillips 48, Edgewater 7
Dunnellon 14, Lecanto 0
Durant 14, Chamberlain 0
East Gadsden 26, West Gadsden 0
East Lee County 32, Riverdale 26
East Ridge 21, South Sumter 16
Eau Gallie 20, Viera 6
Escambia 27, Rutherford 14
Everglades 27, South Plantation 20
First Coast 26, Delray American Heritage 17
Flagler Palm Coast 30, Matanzas 13
Florida 48, FAMU Developmental Research 6
Fort Meade 27, Hardee 0
Fort Myers 14, Cypress Lake 13
Fort Myers Canterbury 40, Calvary Christian 0
Fort Pierce Westwood 25, Treasure Coast 13
Golden Gate 35, Gulf Coast 16
Gulliver Prep 36, Lely 7
Hagerty 24, Lake Mary 22
Hallandale 18, South Broward 16
Holy Trinity Episcopal 44, Lighthouse Christian 0
Immokalee 13, Barron Collier 7
Island Coast 38, North Fort Myers 0
Jefferson County 32, Chiles 23
Jefferson 23, Hillsborough 14
Jensen Beach 17, South Fork 13
Jesuit 14, Kathleen 7
Jones 42, Deltona 3
Jupiter Christian 38, Glades Day 14
Keswick Christian 17, Indian Rocks 14
Key West 14, Homestead 12
King 21, Middleton 12
King's Academy 22, Florida Christian 9
Lake Gibson 35, George Jenkins 34
Lake Highland 10, Archbishop Carroll 7
Lake Mary Prep 35, Leesburg The First Academy 7
Lake Worth 48, Boynton Beach 0
Lakeland 27, Venice 14
Lakewood Ranch 21, Braden River 7
Largo 21, Dunedin 7
Lehigh 24, Ida S. Baker 13
Lemon Bay 40, Gateway Charter 19
Lennard 13, Bloomingdale 6
Leon 26, Godby 7
Liberty 27, Tenoroc 20
Liberty County 42, Bozeman School 6
Madison County 31, Fort White 0
Mandarin 35, Forrest 3
Martin County 35, John Carroll Catholic 0
Melbourne 17, Merritt Island 14
Melbourne Central Catholic 25, Cocoa Beach 13
Menendez 23, Bishop Kenny 20
Middleburg 30, Creekside 0
Milton 34, Gulf Breeze 6
Mitchell 41, River Ridge 0
Moore Haven 47, First Baptist 32
Mosley 48, North Florida Christian 13
Naples 51, Dunbar 0
New Smyrna Beach 21, Pine Ridge 0
Niceville 24, Lincoln 14
North Broward 35, Westminster Christian 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 16, Gainesville 9
Okeechobee 34, Berean Christian 8
Olympic Heights 27, Wellington 7
Orlando Freedom 12, Timber Creek 3
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 40, St. John Lutheran 13
Oviedo 14, Sanford Seminole 7
Pahokee 12, Atlantic Community 7
Palm Beach Gardens 13, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Park Vista Community 34, Jupiter 28
Pensacola Catholic 34, Choctawhatchee 17
Pine Crest 42, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 6
Pinellas Park 42, Seminole Osceola 10
Piper 22, Coral Glades 14
Plant City 21, East Bay 0
Plant 10, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Plantation American Heritage 26, Clewiston 21
Ponte Vedra 62, Paxon 14
Port Charlotte 42, Palmetto Ridge 26
Providence 35, Stanton College Prep 18
R.E. Lee 34, Terry Parker 7
Raines 21, Andrew Jackson 14
Ransom Everglades 37, Coral Shores 0
Robinson 67, Leto 0
Sandalwood 25, Wolfson 0
Santa Fe Catholic 26, Mount Dora Bible 0
Santaluces 39, Spanish River 0
Seabreeze 18, Spruce Creek 0
Seminole Ridge 27, John I. Leonard 7
Seven Rivers Christian 20, Ocala Christian Academy 9
Sickles 38, Gaither 7
South Fort Myers 49, Estero 7
South Lake 24, Tampa Catholic 7
South Walton 27, Franklin County 0
Southeast 28, Palmetto 13
Spoto 37, Wharton 10
St. Andrew's 3, Pope John Paul II 2
St. Augustine 14, North Marion 6
St. John Neumann 26, St. Stephen's Episcopal 7
St. Petersburg Northeast 20, Dixie Hollins 6
St. Petersburg 36, East Lake 13
Sunlake 43, Wiregrass Ranch 6
Tampa Freedom 20, Riverview 6
Tavares 37, Umatilla 3
The Villages 31, Lake Weir 21
Titusville 34, Space Coast 33
Trinity Christian-Lake Worth 33, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Union County 12, Ocala Forest 7
Vernon 21, Chipley 7
Victory Christian 28, Florida Air Academy 21
Walton 34, West Florida 11
Warner Christian 46, St. Johns Country Day 6
West Boca Raton Community 13, Boca Raton Community 2
West Nassau County 40, Englewood 19
Wewahitchka 41, Maclay 14
Wildwood 21, Citrus 11
Windermere 16, Community School of Naples 8
Winter Park 19, Winter Springs 6
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Douglas vs. Monarch, ppd.
South Florida Prep vs. Bradenton Prep, ccd.

Friday's Georgia Football Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Allatoona 17, Ridgeland 14
Aquinas 67, Telfair County 14
Archer 17, Mountain View 14
Athens Academy 27, Oglethorpe County 0
Atkinson County 31, Stewart Co. 0
Bacon County 28, Baconton 0
Baldwin 34, Central-Macon 3
Banks County 18, Riverside Military Academy 3
Berkmar 42, Meadow Creek 0
Bethesda Day 20, Memorial Day 12
Blessed Trinity 17, Grady 14
Bowdon 35, Haralson County 28
Brentwood 34, Briarwood 7
Brookstone 28, Dooly County 16
Brookwood 45, Collins Hill 38, 2OT
Bulloch 40, Robert Toombs 7
Butler 22, Twiggs County 0
Cairo 14, Bainbridge 0
Calhoun 49, Armuchee 13
Calvary Day 42, Walker 20
Camden County 45, Miami Central, Fla. 42
Campbell 35, Hughes 29
Carrollton 35, Westminster 7
Cartersville 28, Darlington 23
Carver-Columbus 14, Buford 0
Catoosa Heritage 28, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0
Cedar Shoals 18, Habersham Central 3
Central Fellowship 20, Covenant 6
Central Gwinnett 34, Chapel Hill 31
Charlton County 42, Bradwell Institute 10
Chattahoochee 31, Lambert 7
Clarke Central 34, Conyers Heritage 14
Columbia 20, Drew 6
Columbia, Fla. 38, Brooks County 13
Cook 42, Americus Sumter 14
Creekside 25, Banneker 6
Creekview 18, Northwest Whitfield 0
Cross Keys 7, Strong Rock Christian 7, TIE
Dade County 19, Adairsville 11
Dalton 55, Murray County 0
Decatur 20, South Atlanta 7
Deerfield-Windsor 42, Stratford 10
Douglas County 14, Warner Robins 0
Duluth 24, Northview 14
Eagle's Landing Christian 13, Henry County 6
East Coweta 13, Pebblebrook 5
East Hall 28, Johnson-Gainsville 21
East Paulding 48, Paulding County 0
Emanuel County Institute 27, Claxton 0
Evans 23, Grovetown 19
Fayette County 16, Union Grove 0
Fitzgerald 34, Irwin County 6
Flowery Branch 28, Winder-Barrow 0
Franklin County 31, Commerce 28
Gainesville 31, White County 2
Glynn Academy 31, Beach 7
Gordon Central 34, Coosa 19
Greater Atlanta Christian 48, Druid Hills 7
Griffin 40, Upson-Lee 3
Hawkinsville 41, Pacelli Catholic 13
Hebron Christian Academy 49, Southside Christian, S.C. 21
Hillgrove 17, Marietta 14
Hiram 31, South Paulding 7
Holy Innocents' 20, Washington-Wilkes 8
Jackson County 21, Walnut Grove 3
Jeff Davis 35, Montgomery County 20
Jefferson County 28, Effingham County 6
Jenkins 27, Johnson-Savannah 20
Jenkins County 14, Bryan County 6
John Milledge 35, Windsor 14
Johns Creek 24, Sequoyah 21
Johnson County 36, East Laurens 21
Kell 20, Etowah 10
King's Ridge 13, Lakeview Academy 0
Laney 56, Josey 6
Lassiter 27, Sprayberry 20
Lincoln County 42, McCormick, S.C. 13
Lithia Springs 33, Cedartown 23
Loganville 21, Rockdale County 6
Lovett 44, Towers 7
Lumpkin County 37, Union County 14
Marion County 55, Macon County 6
Mary Persons 35, Veterans 7
McEachern 23, Lowndes 22
McIntosh County Academy 21, Liberty County 14
Metter 13, Portal 7
Mill Creek 31, Alpharetta 12
Mitchell County 18, Dougherty 6
Monroe 32, Northeast-Macon 6
Monroe Area 63, Riverwood 6
Morgan County 55, Avondale 0
Mount de Sales 50, Southland 14
Mount Paran Christian 54, North Cobb Christian 6
Mount Zion 7, Jonesboro 6
Mt. Pisgah Christian 26, River Ridge 0
Newton 20, Eastside 14
Norcross 14, Parkview 0
North Atlanta 26, Jackson-Atlanta 13
North Clayton 42, Mundy's Mill 0
North Cobb 21, Centennial 14
North Gwinnett 17, Crenshaw High School (fullname), Calif. 12
North Hall 24, Jefferson 21
North Paulding 51, Alexander 3
Oconee County 17, East Jackson 14
Our Lady of Mercy 52, Glascock County 22
Pace Academy 31, Whitefield Academy 10
Peachtree Ridge 24, Roswell 17
Pepperell 14, Chattooga 6
Perry 31, West Laurens 14
Piedmont 27, Griffin Christian 13
Pike County 35, First Presbyterian Day 25
Pope 24, Kennesaw Mountain 20
Richmond Academy 28, Greenbrier 21
Ringgold 25, Murphy, N.C. 20
Rockmart 43, North Murray 3
Rome 27, Cass 14
Salem 14, Madison County 9
Savannah Christian Prep 14, Wheeler County 7
Sherwood Christian 31, Brookwood School 21
Smiths Station, Ala. 41, Shaw 6
Sonoraville 14, Model 13
South Cobb 34, Wheeler 0
South Effingham 17, Groves 6
South Forsyth 56, Woodland Cartersville 19
South Gwinnett 44, MLK Jr. 41
Southeast Bulloch 23, Long County 12
St. Pius X 42, Benedictine Military 19
Starr's Mill 21, Woodland Stockbridge 7
Statesboro 19, Washington County 14
Stephenson 24, Cedar Grove 18
Stockbridge 46, North Springs 6
Tattnall Square 35, Pinewood Christian 6
Temple 50, Carroll Mount Zion 0
Thomas County Central 35, Colquitt County 29
Thomson 10, Lakeside-Evans 9
Tift County 32, Shiloh 14
Toombs County 14, Dodge County 0
Trinity Christian 27, Thomas Jefferson 12
Trion 21, LaFayette 0
Valdosta 36, Hardaway 0
Walton 41, Milton 14
Warren County 25, Harlem 0
Washington 28, Therrell 7
Wayne County 22, Appling County 0
Wesleyan 25, Elbert County 23
West Hall 24, Chestatee 13
Westside-Augusta 28, Cross Creek 14
Westside-Macon 35, Howard 0
Wilcox County 35, Bleckley County 0
Woodstock 16, Harrison 6
Woodward Academy 47, Osborne 0


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 102188719