WCTV | Tallahassee, Thomasville, Valdosta | News, Weather, Sports

High School Football Scores

By: WCTV Staff/AP Email
By: WCTV Staff/AP Email

Local Florida Scores:

Aucilla Chirstian 0, Hawthorne 48
Taylor County 37, Chiles 20
Rickards 10, East Gadsden 14
Lincoln 45, Florida High 7
Andrew Jackson 18, Godby 14
St. Francis Catholic 13, Lafayette 41
Eastside 33, Leon 42
Madison 42, Trinity Christian 16
Wakulla 27, NFC 28
Suwannee 22, Fort White 52

Local Georgia Scores:

Cairo, 20, TCCHS 13 Overtime
Warner Robins 14, Colquitt County 34
Crisp County, 0, Cook County 20
Burke County 0, Lowndes 36
Tift County 27, Worth County 7
Brunswick 61, Valdosta 64 Overtime

More scores:

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 42, Northside Christian 0
Archbishop Curley 44, St. John Neumann 0
Atlantic Community 41, Boynton Beach 0
Baker County 14, Bradford 0
Barron Collier 42, Palmetto Ridge 14
Bartow 42, George Jenkins 28
Bartram Trail 36, Menendez 14
Bayshore 61, Cardinal Mooney 21
Belleview 28, Wildwood 27
Bishop Kenny 22, Clay 21
Bishop McLaughlin 47, Landmark Christian 37
Bishop Snyder 17, Branford 0
Bishop Verot 43, LaBelle 7
Bolles School 31, Plantation American Heritage 24
Cambridge Christian 21, Bradenton Christian 14
Cardinal Newman 55, Forest Hill 0
Carrollwood Day 49, Faith Baptist 12
Celebration 14, Heritage 10
Chipley 17, Blountstown 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Mitchell 28
Colonial 16, West Orange 12
Dade Christian 46, Upperroom Christian 0
DeLand 21, Seabreeze 7
Deltona 21, New Smyrna Beach 12
DeSoto County 20, North Port 7
Dr. Phillips 49, Olympia 0
Dwyer 52, Pahokee 0
Eagle's View 30, Englewood 22
East Ridge 49, Eustis 7
East River 24, Cypress Creek 7
Edgewater 14, Apopka 13
Episcopal 28, Nease 15
First Coast 48, Ed White 24
Flagler Palm Coast 14, Pine Ridge 11
Fleming Island 53, Ridgeview 7
Fletcher 46, Wolfson 9
Forrest 14, R.E. Lee 6
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 44, St. Andrew's 27
Fort Meade 35, Mulberry 0
Fort Pierce Westwood 22, Vero Beach 21
Foundation Academy 34, Leesburg The First Academy 0
Franklin County 42, Rocky Bayou Christian 7
Glades Central 20, Delray American Heritage 18
Glades Day 29, Clewiston 20
Gulf 25, Ridgewood 13
Highlands Christian 41, South Florida HEAT 0
Holy Trinity Episcopal 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 34
Indian Rocks 48, Calvary Christian 7
Jones 26, Zephyrhills 0
Jupiter Christian 49, Lake Worth 28
Kathleen 52, Auburndale 8
Key West 21, St. Cloud 13
King's Academy 14, Bishop Moore 7
Lake Placid 7, Avon Park 6
Lake Wales Vanguard 72, Peniel Baptist 29
Lake Wales 42, Lake Gibson 14
Lakeland 42, Tenoroc 7
Land O'Lakes 34, Springstead 15
Lely 15, Immokalee 13
Liberty 38, Gateway 0
Madison County 42, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 16
Mainland 20, Kissimmee Osceola 0
Manatee 31, Southeast 24
Mandarin 35, Terry Parker 12
Matanzas 66, Oakleaf High School 13
Melbourne 14, Space Coast 7
Merritt Island 21, Rockledge 17
Middleburg 38, Orange Park 37, OT
Mosley 49, Rutherford 20
Mount Dora 35, Tavares 28
Naples 50, Gulf Coast 12
Niceville 17, Pine Forest 14
Oak Ridge 46, Evans 14
Ocala Trinity Catholic 48, Tampa Catholic 7
Orlando Freedom 12, Ocoee 10
Orlando The First Academy 27, Lakeland Christian 3
Orlando University 59, Lake Nona 21
Out-of-Door Academy 33, First Baptist 6
Oviedo Master's Academy 34, Hernando Christian 8
Palatka 27, Titusville 24, 2OT
Palm Bay 14, Treasure Coast 3
Pasco 37, South Sumter 14
Pensacola 38, West Florida 7
Ponte Vedra 47, Stanton College Prep 0
Pope John Paul II 27, John Carroll Catholic 26
Ridge Community 14, Frostproof 7
Sandalwood 34, Ribault 8
Santa Fe Catholic 35, All Saints 14
Sarasota 23, Braden River 21
Sebastian River 35, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 7
South Lake 34, Leesburg 10
St. Augustine 53, Creekside 0
St. Edward's 42, Merritt Island Christian 20
St. Joseph Academy 54, Lighthouse Christian 0
St. Stephen's Episcopal 40, Southwest Florida Christian 6
Sunlake 45, Hudson 0
Taylor 14, Lake Mary Prep 0
The Villages 48, Umatilla 0
Venice 53, Booker 6
Viera 31, Satellite 24
Warner Christian 60, Crescent City 0
Wekiva 34, Timber Creek 7
Wesley Chapel 17, Wiregrass Ranch 14
West Boca Raton Community 42, John I. Leonard 12
Westminster Academy 27, Sheridan Hills Christian 7
Winter Haven 28, Haines City 7
Winter Park 31, Boone 17
Yulee 35, Atlantic Coast 6
Zion Christian 38, Coral Springs Christian 33

More Georgia Scores:

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Adairsville 49, East Hall 28
Alpharetta 51, Marietta 10
Apalachee 24, Salem 7
Appling County 55, Brantley County 41
Arlington Christian 40, Windsor 21
Baldwin 19, West Laurens 0
Bleckley County 31, East Laurens 13
Blessed Trinity 34, Avondale 0
Bowdon 51, Carroll Mount Zion 0
Brookstone 45, Chattahoochee County 12
Brookwood 37, Archer 0
Buford 33, Therrell 6
Butler 36, Harlem 0
Cairo 20, Thomas County Central 13, OT
Calvary Day 21, Jeff Davis 14
Carrollton 49, Woodland Stockbridge 6
Cartersville 28, Ringgold 7
Carver-Columbus 21, LaGrange 3
Cedartown 20, Southeast Whitfield 10
Centennial 32, Wheeler 0
Chattahoochee 42, Creekview 7
Chattooga 40, Calhoun 0
Chestatee 55, Dawson County 7
Clarke Central 38, Habersham Central 14
Claxton 28, Toombs County 25
Clinch County 51, Bacon County 7
Cook 20, Crisp County 0
Coosa 14, Heard County 13
Cross Keys 54, North Cobb Christian 18
Dade County 16, Armuchee 0
Dalton 21, Allatoona 17
Darlington 17, Bremen 7
Decatur 17, Jackson-Atlanta 3
Deerfield-Windsor 19, Bulloch 0
Douglas County 7, Chapel Hill 6
Dunwoody 38, Lithonia 21
Dutchtown 24, Ola 7
Early County 21, Westover 14
East Jackson 29, Jackson County 14
Eastside 28, Jackson 6
Emanuel County Institute 41, Treutlen 7
Etowah 17, North Forsyth 6
First Presbyterian Day 38, Strong Rock Christian 8
Fitzgerald 36, Coffee 7
Flowery Branch 50, Cedar Shoals 15
Franklin County 28, Walnut Grove 3
Gainesville 20, North Hall 13
Gatewood 24, Nathanael Greene 6
George Walton 50, Hebron Christian Academy 17
Gordon Central 38, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 15
Grady 61, Druid Hills 0
Grayson 58, Berkmar 16
Greene County 28, Northeast-Macon 16
Griffin Christian 41, John Milledge 21
Hart County 27, Jefferson 17
Heritage School (Newnan) 21, Central Fellowship 18
Hiram 52, Osborne 6
Houston County 23, Americus Sumter 19
Jefferson County 29, Laney 26
Johnson County 28, Portal 14
Kell 20, East Paulding 13
King's Ridge 28, Fellowship Christian School 19
Lambert 10, South Forsyth 0
Lassiter 35, Milton 28
Liberty County 29, Statesboro 0
Lincoln County 30, Greenbrier 7
Lowndes 36, Burke County 0
Marion County 21, Hawkinsville 14
Marist 17, Southwest DeKalb 14
Mary Persons 35, Howard 14
Mays 35, Miller Grove 0
McEachern 54, Campbell 15
McIntosh County Academy 40, Long County 7
Metter 21, Vidalia 20
Mill Creek 42, Mountain View 6
Model 52, River Ridge 21
Monroe Area 10, Lumpkin County 3
Mt. Pisgah Christian 8, Pinecrest 7
Murray County 23, LaFayette 0
Norcross 25, Duluth 0
North Cobb 43, Kennesaw Mountain 14
North Gwinnett 33, Collins Hill 20
North Oconee 48, Rabun County 0
North Paulding 27, Sprayberry 22
Northgate 24, Fayette County 20
Northside-Warner Robins 30, Lakeside-Evans 7
Our Lady of Mercy 42, Landmark Christian 35
Parkview 47, Shiloh 7
Peachtree Ridge 57, Meadow Creek 0
Pebblebrook 13, Harrison 3
Pepperell 19, Central-Carrollton 6
Perry 31, Veterans 0
Piedmont 54, Harvester Christian Academy 36
Pike County 33, Crawford County 14
Prince Avenue Christian 48, Glascock County 13
Richmond Hill 38, South Effingham 21
Robbinsville, N.C. 34, Union County 0
Rome 24, Forsyth Central 9
Roswell 24, Walton 13
Sandy Creek 48, Drew 6
Savannah Christian Prep 28, Effingham County 7
Screven County 31, Southeast Bulloch 0
Seminole County 68, Calhoun County 18
Sequoyah 31, Cass 28
Sonoraville 42, North Murray 6
South Atlanta 29, Clarkston 0
South Cobb 20, Hillgrove 19
South Gwinnett 62, Central Gwinnett 27
South Paulding 21, Villa Rica 18
St. Pius X 62, North Springs 0
Starr's Mill 35, Upson-Lee 19
Stephens County 45, West Hall 17
Stockbridge 20, Spalding 14
Stone Mountain 23, Cedar Grove 20
Swainsboro 26, Dodge County 14
Tattnall Square 38, Mount Vernon 0
Thomas Jefferson 34, Fullington 10
Tift County 13, Worth County 0
Tri-Cities 42, Riverdale 0
Trion 20, Mount Paran Christian 7
Union Grove 21, Alcovy 12
Walker 23, Gordon Lee 0
Washington County 26, Thomson 6
Wesleyan 24, Holy Innocents' 10
Westminster 24, Greater Atlanta Christian 13
White County 28, Oconee County 14
Whitefield Academy 21, Southwest Atlanta Christian 6
Whitewater 17, Harris County 14
Woodstock 28, Newnan 16

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 103185534 - wctv.tv/a?a=103185534