Red Hills Horse Trials: Dressage

Red Hills HT & CIC-3*W & CIC2*

3/9/2007 to 3/11/2007

Dressage Results

CIC Two Star

Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Karen O'Connor Mandiba 43.1 1
Clark Montgomery Up Spirit 43.7 2
Amy Tryon Coal Creek 45 3
Karen O'Connor Hugh Knows 45.3 4
Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. Ballynoecastle RM 45.6 5
Stuart Black Fleeceworks Mystere du Val 47.2 6
Diana Burnett Manny 48.4 7-T
Jessica DiGenova Upolu 48.4 7-T
Wendy Lewis Galway Blazer 49.7 9
Ann Glaus Rehy Lux 50.9 10
Leslie Law Fantasia 51.6 11
Laine Ashker Frodo Baggins 51.9 12
Kristen Bond Pandora II 53.4 13
Denise Rath Goodbye Cavalier 54.7 14
Cathy Wieschhoff Pantera 55.6 15
Peter Gray FINN 56.9 16
Diana Burnett Donogue Del Boy 57.2 17
Hans Gerling Leap 57.5 18
Ruthie Harbison Ringfort Tinkatoo 58.1 19
Kate Luce Tia Lusso 59.1 20
Darren Chiacchia Tragumna 59.7 21
Sara Dierks Somerset II 60.3 22
Adrienne Iorio Outfoxed 60.9 23
Rebecca Barron Oberon 61.2 24
Laine Ashker Anthony Patch 62.2 25
Laura VanderVliet King Billy 62.5 26
Werner Geven Klimax 62.8 27
Olivia Loiacono Subway 63.4 28
Amy Mulhern Ghost of Figgy 63.8 29
Sarah Hansel Mission 64.1 30-T
Lauren Kieffer Snooze Alarm 64.1 30-T
Sonya Crampton Kenlis Cavalier 64.7 32
Cathy Wieschhoff Just Charlie 65 33-T
Adrienne Iorio Dromore Boy 65 33-T
Amy Mulhern High Sierra 65.3 35-T
Donna Smith Clifton Kudo's 65.3 35-T
Clark Montgomery Raconteur 65.3 35-T
Madeline Blackman Gordonstown 65.6 38
Kathryn Duke Eliot III 65.9 39-T
Lindsay Pearce James 65.9 39-T
Laura VanderVliet Magic Man 66.9 41
Donna Smith Rocket 67.8 42
Kyle Carter Right About Now 70.9 43
Brett Handy Promising Sportsfield 71.3 44
Sara Dierks Sweet Az 78.1 45
Mikki Kuchta Oz 80.3 46
Kate Menees For Pete's Kate 83.4 47
Elizabeth Bierman Ballycormac Regent 84.1 48

CIC Three Star
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Imtiaz Anees Extravagance 59.4 1
Kate Luce Fox in Flight 60.9 2
Debbie Adams Kheops Du Quesnay 61.3 3
Lindsay Pozarycki Holy Gallant 61.9 4
Selena O'Hanlon Colombo 63.8 5
Maren Foster Star Wars 67.2 6
Ashley Adams Vaunted 70 7
Laine Ashker Eight Saint James Place 71.3 8-T
Tara Ziegler Buckingham Place 71.3 8-T
Kelly List Minstral 73.4 10
Heather Gillette Pickle Road 75.6 11
Lisa Kent Bouvey 80.6 12
Laura VanderVliet Warrie Hill 91.3 13

CIC Three Star World Cup
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Darren Chiacchia Windfall II 43.1 1
Jonathan Holling Lion King II 45.6 2
Jan Byyny Waterfront 46.3 3
Phillip Dutton Tru Luck 47.5 4
Jan Byyny Task Force 48.8 5
Stuart Black Fleeceworks Starlight 50 6
Darren Chiacchia Better I Do It 50.6 7
Hannah Sue Burnett Keep the Faith 54.7 8
Bonnie Mosser Jenga 55 9
Karen O'Connor Upstage 55.3 10
Leigh Mesher My Beau 57.8 11-T
Sandra Donnelly Buenos Aires 57.8 11-T
Elisa Wallace Leap of Faith 59.1 13
Kyle Carter Madison Park 61.6 14-T
Jonathan Holling Direct Merger 61.6 14-T
Waylon Roberts Paleface 62.2 16
Karen O'Connor Theodore O'Connor 65 17
Sarah Hansel The Quiet Man 65.9 18
Hilda Donahue Ashmore Blue 71.6 19
Tabitha Lee Kalypso 80 20
Blair King Kings Whisper 81.3 21

Advanced
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Amy Tryon Le Samurai 32.1 1
Bonnie Mosser Merloch 35.4 2
Amy Tryon In Any Event 38.3 3
Emilee Libby Cahir 41.3 4
Dornin Anne North Lion Display 43.8 5
Erin Spohr Cornerstone 47.1 6
Dorothy Crowell Radio Flyer 49.2 7
Diana Burnett Sagacious King 55.4 8

Open Intermediate
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Donna Smith Call Me Clifton 33.1 1
Darren Chiacchia Only My Life 35.6 2
Amy Tryon Leyland 35.9 3
Jennifer Libby Draco 36.3 4-T
Bonnie Mosser Myles To Go 36.3 4-T
Ralph L. Hill Reprint 39.4 6
John Thier Everest 40.3 7
Michelle Chester MMI Oasis 41.6 8
Ciara Barr Imperial Imp 44.7 9
Beth ORourke Daxtra-Ordinaire 45.6 10
Beth Murphy-Keane Tantibes 47.5 11
Meaghan Marinovich Ahlerich 49.1 12
Jessica Kiener Colormebrite 52.8 13
Lauren Woodall William Penn R R

Open Preliminary-A
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Denise Rath Carlingford Master Brew 32.5 1
Lisa Barry Kenzo de la Roque 32.9 2-T
Angela Gottler Caan's Gray Heir 32.9 2-T
Matt Flynn Hugo Boss 33.3 4
Sandra Donnelly Fan Music 34.2 5-T
Peter Green Evening Shade 34.2 5-T
Debbie Foote Remington Chase 35.8 7
Mark Nelson Sokit2ya 36.3 8-T
Ashley Dalton Rockstar 36.3 8-T
Bob Holman Glendening Phoenix 38.3 10
Erin Spohr Sportsfield Cill Cuaile 38.8 11
Stephanie Schmidt Free Styler 39.2 12-T
Hilda Donahue Wizard Of Ashmore 39.2 12-T
Lori Smith Red Star 39.2 12-T
Heather Gillette Liquid Icon 42.1 15
Ruth Armstrong Frenchman 45.8 16
Cathy Wieschhoff Know Illusion 50.4 17

Open Preliminary-B
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Wendy Lewis Mondriaan 29.2 1-T
Teresa Stewart Handsome Devil 29.2 1-T
Stuart Black Leader des Bieffes 32.1 3
Jan Byyny Dario 32.5 4-T
Dani Sussman Bubbles at Bricky 32.5 4-T
William Ward With A Rush 33.8 6
Diana Burnett Wild T'Mater 35 7
Sarah Shade Musntuchit 35.8 8
Lisa Barry Just a L'il Bit 36.3 9
Darren Chiacchia Hanno 36.7 10-T
Ruthie Harbison Dun and Dusted 36.7 10-T
Lillian Heard Frederick's Finest 39.6 12

Open Preliminary-C
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Laine Ashker Keep the Change 34.2 1-T
Jennifer Carter Rainbow Chasing 34.2 1-T
Mark Nelson C5's Conflict of Interest 35.4 3
Peter Gray Shamrock 35.8 4-T
Jennifer Libby Jazz King 35.8 4-T
Peter Green In The Fog 36.7 6
Lindsay Pearce Dutch Twist 37.5 7-T
Bryan Tweed Newtonian Physics 37.5 7-T
Kate Luce C.T.S. Casey 37.9 9
Micheline Jordan Irish Diamonds 38.3 10
Jamie Cain Fenwick 40.4 11
Karen O'Connor Mamz'elle de Dun 43.8 12
Ann Glaus Kavoc du Boilucas 44.6 13
Hilda Donahue Godsend 45 14
Danielle Vanderzanden Deva's Dance 48.3 15

Preliminary Rider-A
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Callie Judy Kilkenny Castle 34.6 1
Andrew Palmer Stiletto 35.4 2
Missy Miller Dene Court 38.3 3
Alison Wilaby Holla Vettir 38.8 4
Katherine Bell Toy Master 40.4 5
Shanon Baker Johnny Be Good 41.3 6
John Kelly Fringe Benefit 42.1 7
Olivia Upham Silent Acclaim 42.9 8
Annie Strout Ned Divine 44.2 9
Missy Miller Isidor 45.8 10
Rebecca Willner Who's your Buddy 46.7 11-T
Ashley Kehoe Dazzling 46.7 11-T
Olivia Kamensky Maguire 47.5 13
Sarah Murphy Land's End 47.9 14
Sarah Kamensky Belltrees Sampras 50.8 15
Olivia Fajen Loughnatousa Pair 53.3 16
Hannah Whalen Bungee 55 17

Preliminary Rider-B
Rider-- Horse-- Dress Score-- Place

Maria Brazil Gadget des Brumes 31.7 1
Shanon Baker Black Sox Shiraz 37.9 2
Katie Daratony Nero 41.3 3
John Kelly Diablo Centimo 42.5 4
Laurel Meck Tyrone 43.8 5
Missy Miller, Leprechauns Rowdy Boy 45// 6
Robyn Hanover, Festive Way 45.4// 7-T
Alison Wilaby, Maplewood's Primestar 45.4// 7-T
Olivia Fajen, Kiss My Tiara 45.8// 9-T
Sarah Kamensky, Royal Venture 45.8// 9-T
Georgia Gibbes, Bounce Back 46.3// 11
Hannah Whalen, Night Train II 46.7// 12
Maggie Sharp, Mr Golly Gosh 48.3// 13
Ashley Kehoe, Beaming Sportsfield 49.6// 14
Rosemary Strong, Irish Endeavor 51.3// 15
Evin Grody, Fonteyn 55// 16
Monica Spitzer, Black Orchid 55.4// 17
Kathleen Richards- Case Closed II 55.8// 18


WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6414922 - wctv.tv/a?a=6414922
Gray Television, Inc.