High School Sports | WCTV Eyewitness News: Tallahassee, Thomasville, Valdosta

HS Football Scores 10-14-2011

By: AP; Eyewitness Sports
By: AP; Eyewitness Sports

Florida

Lincoln 54, Leon 28
Taylor County 37, Jefferson County 27
Florida High 0, NFC 44
Godby 54, Chiles 7
Lafayette 34, West Gadsden 20
Franklin County 46, Munroe 35
Marianna 16, Blountstown 6
Maclay 31, St. Joseph's Academy 0
Port St. Joe 28, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
Suwannee 22, PC Bay 31
Wewahitchka 47, John Paul II 0
Seacoast 0, Aucilla Christian 49
Bronson 13, Branford 14
Liberty County 13,t PC Bozeman 10
Crescent City 26, Hamilton County 50
Baker 35, Sneads 13

Georgia

Lowndes 7, Colquitt County 34
Northside-Warner Robins 47, TCCHS 7
Worth County 27, Cairo 33 OT
Brookwood 28, Valwood 35
Thomasville 7, Fitzgerald 35
Brooks County 19, Cook 15
Valdosta 17, Coffee 22
Bainbridge at Houston County (SATURDAY)
Pelham 28, Terrell County 20
Clinch County 22, Lanier County 0

ASSOCIATED PRESS SCORES

Florida

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 38, Calvary Christian 7
Agape Christian 48, Santa Fe Catholic 28
Apopka 56, North Miami Beach 6
Archbishop McCarthy 34, Barrington Christian Academy 14
Armwood 80, Strawberry Crest 0
Astronaut 29, Jensen Beach 0
Bartram Trail 64, Stanton College Prep 7
Bayshore 28, Braden River 19
Belleview 10, Wildwood 8
Bishop Snyder 13, Hilliard 6
Blanche Ely 28, Deerfield Beach 10
Bloomingdale 64, Leto 15
Boca Raton Christian 39, Berean Christian 20
Bolles School 28, Baker County 27
Booker 30, LaBelle 0
Branford 14, Bronson 13
Cambridge Christian 36, Keswick Christian 22
Cardinal Newman 44, Pope John Paul II 6
Carrollwood Day 33, Bradenton Christian 17
Christ's Church 41, Harvest Community Scvool 16
Clay 35, Orange Park 34
Clearwater 28, Seminole Osceola 18
Cooper City 17, Western 6
Coral Springs 28, Cardinal Gibbons 23
Coral Springs Charter 36, Westminster Academy 7
Countryside 66, Wiregrass Ranch 6
Crystal River 31, West Port 28
Dade Christian 42, Out-of-Door Academy 19
Deltona 49, DeLand 3
Deltona Trinity Christian 47, Father Lopez Catholic 10
DeSoto County 19, Cypress Lake 7
Dunbar 36, Clewiston 14
Durant 50, Chamberlain 29
Dwyer 45, Santaluces 7
East Ridge 29, Ocala Forest 28
Ed White 49, Andrew Jackson 14
Evangelical Christian 42, Southwest Florida Christian 3
First Coast 36, Yulee 16
Fivay 41, Gulf 14
Fleming Island 41, Oakleaf 0
Fort Lauderdale 20, Piper 14
Fort Myers 35, South Fort Myers 28, OT
Fort White 35, Williston 20
Gainesville 38, Buchholz 7
Gaither 17, East Bay 16
George Steinbrenner 53, Riverview 0
Glades Central 31, Dillard 0
Golden Gate 59, Palmetto Ridge 21
Gulf Coast 31, Lely 27
Gulliver Prep 49, Pine Crest 21
Hagerty 34, Lake Minneola High School 0
Hawthorne 33, Newberry 27
Hernando 22, Sunlake 7
Hillsborough 20, Sickles 10
Holy Trinity Episcopal 35, St. Edward's 14
Ida S. Baker 17, North Fort Myers 9
Immokalee 66, Cape Coral 27
Island Coast 44, Bishop Verot 7
Jefferson 29, King 16
Jesuit 48, Dunedin 21
Jupiter Christian 49, Highlands Christian 20
Kathleen 30, Auburndale 14
King's Academy 40, Benjamin 17
Lafayette 34, West Gadsden 20
Lake Brantley 42, Olympia 20
Lake Gibson 35, Ridge Community 14
Lake Howell 40, Colonial 34
Lake Wales 47, Haines City 14
Lake Worth 47, Spanish River 7
Lakeland 16, Hialeah 10
Lakewood 60, Lennard 26
Land O'Lakes 17, Nature Coast Tech 15
Landmark Christian 34, Foundation Academy 21
Leesburg 13, South Sumter 6
Maclay 31, St. Joseph Academy 0
Mainland 13, Palm Bay 0
Manatee 21, Cypress Bay 0
Mariner 10, Port Charlotte 7
Martin County 35, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Matanzas 27, Fernandina Beach 14
Melbourne 21, Viera 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 37, Harmony 7
Merritt Island Christian 35, All Saints 0
Miami Carol City 38, Barron Collier 14
Miami Killian 35, Miami Sunset 0
Miramar 42, Boyd Anderson 6
Mitchell 61, Brooksville Central 0
Monarch 14, Douglas 7
Moore Haven 31, Community School of Naples 21
Mount Dora 37, Eustis 31
New Smyrna Beach 12, Titusville 7
North Broward 49, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
Ocala Vanguard 21, Ocala Trinity Catholic 0
Orlando Freedom 39, Liberty 28
Oviedo Master's Academy 39, Life Academy 6
Palm Beach Central 48, Jupiter 14
Palm Beach Gardens 47, Boca Raton Community 10
Park Vista Community 41, Wellington 14
Pasco 70, Hudson 0
Pine Ridge 17, Nease 10
Plant City 9, Alonso 7
Plant 59, Brandon 21
Ponte Vedra 38, Episcopal 17
Port Orange Atlantic 26, Menendez 7
R.E. Lee 42, Wolfson 41
Raines 46, Forrest 7
River Ridge 32, Springstead 28
Robinson 36, Gibbs 18
Satellite 23, Arnold 6
Sebring 18, George Jenkins 0
Seffner Christian 56, Shorecrest Prep 7
Seminole Ridge 56, John I. Leonard 15
Seven Rivers Christian 21, Ocala Christian Academy 12
South Florida HEAT 28, Sheridan Hills Christian 12
South Miami 20, Miami Krop 10
Southeast 41, Sarasota Riverview 34, 2OT
Space Coast 19, Eau Gallie 14
Spoto 45, Blake 28
St. Andrew's 34, Forest Hill 7
St. Augustine 48, Englewood 0
St. John Lutheran 26, Florida Air Academy 7
St. John Neumann 38, Gateway Charter 2
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 28, South Fork 14
St. Petersburg Canterbury 49, Indian Rocks 47
St. Petersburg Catholic 39, Cardinal Mooney 33
St. Thomas Aquinas 44, South Broward 7
Stranahan 47, Coconut Creek 7
Summit Christian 21, Coral Springs Christian 20
Tampa Catholic 35, Trinity Prep 0
Treasure Coast 21, Monsignor Pace 7
Trenton 34, Dixie County 27
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 31, Ribault 6
Umatilla 70, Taylor 23
Union County 56, P.K. Yonge 7
University (Orange City) 24, Flagler Palm Coast 14
Vero Beach 26, Sebastian River 14
Victory Christian 53, Orlando Christian 32
Warner Christian 61, Temple Christian 22
Wesley Chapel 40, Ridgewood 0
Wharton 28, Tampa Freedom 7
Winter Haven 42, Mulberry 13
Zephyrhills 51, Anclote 16

Georgia

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Allatoona 27, Cedartown 21
Aquinas 44, Jeff Davis 14
Archer 48, Central Gwinnett 41
Armuchee 47, Model 18
Athens Academy 21, Commerce 10
Athens Christian 35, Riverside Military Academy 7
Baldwin 42, Howard 0
Beach 21, Savannah 0
Blessed Trinity 31, Lovett 28
Bremen 31, Mount Paran Christian 14
Brentwood 51, Westminster Christian 7
Brooks County 19, Cook 15
Brookstone 49, Pacelli Catholic 7
Brookwood 31, Shiloh 0
Brunswick 34, Wayne County 13
Bulloch 39, Bethesda Day 38
Burke County 84, Cross Creek 7
Butler 26, Hephzibah 6
Cairo 33, Worth County 27
Calhoun 43, Gordon Central 14
Calhoun County 43, Miller County 14
Camden County 59, Groves 6
Carrollton 49, Shaw 6
Cartersville 54, Murray County 6
Charlton County 42, Telfair County 0
Chattahoochee 31, Sequoyah 12
Clinch County 22, Lanier County 0
Coffee 22, Valdosta 17
Colquitt County 34, Lowndes 7
Creekview 41, Cass 38, 2OT
Dade County 28, Sonoraville 6
Darlington 40, Bowdon 25
Dodge County 16, East Laurens 9
Dooly County 20, Schley County 14
Dublin 48, Swainsboro 14
Duluth 30, Meadow Creek 0
Eagle's Landing Christian 35, Landmark Christian 14
Early County 33, Berrien 10
East Paulding 63, Hiram 14
Elbert County 14, Jefferson 0
Fannin County 35, East Hall 19
Fitzgerald 35, Thomasville 7
Flowery Branch 21, Conyers Heritage 13
Gainesville 41, Monroe Area 21
Gatewood 42, Central Fellowship 8
George Walton 42, Cross Keys 14
Gilmer 28, Pickens 13
Gordon Lee 46, Carroll Mount Zion 14
Grady 70, North Springs 0
Grayson 36, Parkview 0
Greater Atlanta Christian 62, Clarkston 8
Greene County 20, Crawford County 0
Griffin 42, Union Grove 14
Grovetown 42, Josey 14
Harrison 37, Campbell 7
Hawkinsville 30, Macon County 0
Heard County 33, Kendrick 8
Hillgrove 31, North Cobb 6
Holy Innocents' 34, Fellowship Christian School 7
Jefferson County 35, Southeast Bulloch 0
Johnson County 38, Treutlen 8
Jones County 14, Woodland Stockbridge 7
King's Ridge 21, Pinecrest 18
Lakeview Academy 49, North Cobb Christian 22
Lamar County 34, Southwest Macon 0
Lambert 38, Woodland Cartersville 34
Lassiter 35, Wheeler 7
Lincoln County 28, Washington-Wilkes 12
Loganville 42, Winder-Barrow 7
Lovejoy 9, Jonesboro 0
Madison County 22, Rockdale County 21
Marietta 33, Etowah 14
Marion County 28, Talbotton Central 0
Marist 38, Dunwoody 6
McEachern 52, Pebblebrook 14
Collins Hill 35, Mill Creek 32
Milton 42, Northview 30
MLK Jr. 26, Newton 10
Morgan County 21, Pike County 7
Mundy's Mill 42, Forest Park 6
North Clayton 22, Mount Zion 6
North Hall 49, Lumpkin County 0
North Oconee 57, East Jackson 3
Northside-Warner Robins 47, Thomas County Central 7
Oconee County 35, West Hall 31
Osborne 42, North Paulding 25
Our Lady of Mercy 49, Strong Rock Christian 7
Pace Academy 32, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14
Peach County 18, Mary Persons 3
Pelham 28, Terrell County 20
Perry 38, Rutland 7
Prince Avenue Christian 48, Social Circle 0
River Ridge 42, Towns County 6
Sandy Creek 41, Jackson 14
Savannah Christian Prep 42, Metter 8
South Cobb 40, Kennesaw Mountain 3
Southlake Christian, N.C. 30, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 21
St. Pius X 35, Druid Hills 0
Statesboro 34, Evans 0
Stephens County 25, White County 14
Stephenson 46, Hughes 0
Stockbridge 21, Eastside 3
Thomson 63, Westside-Augusta 6
Trion 21, Walker 14
Troup County 23, Central-Carrollton 0
Tucker 37, Miller Grove 6
Walnut Grove 29, Johnson-Gainsville 14
Walton 38, Cherokee 3
Ware County 47, Liberty County 6
Warner Robins 42, Northside-Columbus 0
West Forsyth 38, North Forsyth 0
West Laurens 26, Central-Macon 20
Westminster 43, Therrell 6
Westover 20, Crisp County 6
Westwood 34, Windsor 6
Wilcox County 27, Turner County 0
Woodward Academy 27, Cedar Grove 24

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 131900198