HS Football Scores 10-21-2011

By: Eyewitness Sports; Associated Press
By: Eyewitness Sports; Associated Press

FLORIDA

Pensacola Catholic 6, Madison County 49
Lafayette 20, Jefferson County 30
Godby 30, Rickards 7
Suwannee 0, Wakulla 42
Aucilla Christian 7, Maclay 43
Port St. Joe 0, FAMU Drs 28
East Gadsden 28, Taylor County 13
Munroe 50, JP II 10
Chiles 45, FW Buchholz 34 (THURSDAY)
Liberty County 7. Blountstown 20
Branford 34, Hamilton County 52
Leon 34, Orange Park 45
Lincoln 55, Ocala-West Port 21
Sneads at Wewahitchka

GEORGIA

Albany 27, Brooks County 62
Lee County 29, TCCHS 56
Warner Robins 14, Bainbridge 10
Coffee County 16, Lowndes 36
Tift County 14, Valdosta 35
Cairo 28, Westover 20
Early County 26, Cook 27
Arlington 27, Valwood 44
Clinch County 53, Telfair County 0

ASSOCIATED PRESS

FLORIDA

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 38, Bradenton Christian 22
Agape Christian 50, Mount Dora Bible 9
Andrew Jackson 21, Ribault 20
Apopka 53, West Orange 22
Atlantic Coast 47, R.E. Lee 23
Baker County 61, Terry Parker 0
Bayside 36, Heritage 10
Belen Jesuit 36, Miami Northwestern 28
Berkeley Prep 21, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Bishop Kenny 56, Clay 35
Bishop McLaughlin 28, Shorecrest Prep 21
Bishop Moore 34, Eustis 7
Boone 38, Orlando Freedom 35
Boyd Anderson 44, Monarch 34
Braden River 26, Sarasota 11
Cape Coral 38, Mariner 24
Cardinal Gibbons 23, Dillard 7
Cardinal Newman 57, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 26
Carrollwood Day 54, Cambridge Christian 35
Champagnat Catholic 58, Sheridan Hills Christian 0
Charles Flanagan 33, Western 30
Clewiston 35, Lake Placid 7
Cocoa 28, Jones 7
Columbia 28, Middleburg 0
Community School of Naples 20, Seffner Christian 7
Coral Glades 47, Coconut Creek 7
Coral Springs Charter 40, Coral Shores 13
Countryside 35, Clearwater 0
Creekside 42, Matanzas 34
Cypress Bay 51, West Broward 3
Deerfield Beach 39, Piper 0
DeLand 15, Sandalwood 0
Delray American Heritage 61, Benjamin 0
Deltona Trinity Christian 53, Florida Air Academy 7
Dixie County 30, Newberry 6
Dr. Phillips 38, Cypress Creek 0
Dunnellon 51, Belleview 7
Dwyer 14, Atlantic Community 0
Eagle's View 21, University Christian 19
East Lake 28, Sarasota Riverview 21
East River 17, Winter Park 7
Episcopal 45, Bishop Snyder 10
Estero 42, Cypress Lake 21
Evangelical Christian 44, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Evans 20, Leesburg 10
FAMU Developmental Research 28, Port St. Joe 0
First Baptist 42, Merritt Island Christian 12
Fletcher 42, Flagler Palm Coast 21
Forrest 14, Paxon 10
Fort Meade 28, Lakeland Christian 7
Fort Myers 62, North Fort Myers 13
Fort Pierce Central 27, Martin County 0
Fort White 65, Fernandina Beach 30
Frostproof 12, Cardinal Mooney 7
Glades Central 39, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Golden Gate 44, Lely 14
Gulliver Prep 28, LaSalle 6
Hamilton County 52, Branford 34
Hernando 42, Springstead 0
Highlands Christian 71, Berean Christian 0
Hilliard 51, Bronson 6
Hollywood Hills 26, Archbishop McCarthy 14
Ida S. Baker 30, Riverdale 27, OT
Immokalee 48, Barron Collier 11
Inlet Grove 15, Somerset Academy 0
Jesuit 33, Lakewood 19
Jupiter 30, Wellington 16
Keystone Heights 19, Bradford 18
King's Academy 31, Pahokee 0
Lake Brantley 49, Hagerty 7
Lake Highland 41, Cocoa Beach 34
Lake Mary 28, University (Orange City) 14
Lake Mary Prep 49, Orlando Christian 13
Lakewood Ranch 35, Dixie Hollins 21
Lehigh 28, East Lee County 2
Lincoln 55, West Port 21
Lyman 16, Sanford Seminole 6
Madison County 49, Pensacola Catholic 6
Mainland 46, Pine Ridge 14
Manatee 52, Venice 19
McArthur 46, Plantation 9
Melbourne Central Catholic 59, John Carroll Catholic 32
Merritt Island 21, Astronaut 0
Miami Central 48, Miami Carol City 8
Miami Krop 35, North Miami 21
Naples 44, Palmetto Ridge 0
Nature Coast Tech 16, Mitchell 13
Nease 47, Menendez 20
North Marion 38, Santa Fe 0
Oak Hall 34, St. Joseph Academy 16
Oak Ridge 53, Winter Springs 21
Ocala Trinity Catholic 46, Glades Day 0
Ocala Vanguard 16, Gainesville 14
Orlando The First Academy 41, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7
Out-of-Door Academy 43, Southwest Florida Christian 21
Oviedo 24, Edgewater 14
Palm Beach Central 41, John I. Leonard 16
Palm Harbor University 26, North Port 6
Palmetto 16, Hardee 13
Park Vista Community 28, Boca Raton Community 27
Pasco 59, Fivay 6
Pinellas Park 35, St. Petersburg Northeast 14
Plantation American Heritage 42, Pompano Beach 0
Poinciana 35, Lake Nona 21
Ponte Vedra 20, Palatka 13
Port Charlotte 20, Gulf Coast 17
Port Orange Atlantic 47, Tavares 7
Port St. Lucie 23, Viera 0
Raines 26, Bolles School 21
Rockledge 30, Titusville 0
Royal Palm Beach 40, Lake Worth 27
Santa Fe Catholic 42, Foundation Academy 35
Seabreeze 49, New Smyrna Beach 21
Sebastian River 42, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Seminole Osceola 25, Tarpon Springs 22
Seminole Ridge 28, Palm Beach Gardens 27
Seven Rivers Christian 35, Oviedo Master's Academy 7
South Dade 24, Miami Palmetto 22
South Fork 52, Okeechobee 14
South Fort Myers 14, Island Coast 7
South Lake 27, Lake Minneola High School 3
South Plantation 26, Coral Springs 17
South Sumter 26, Mount Dora 20
Southeast 34, Bayshore 7
Space Coast 12, Satellite 0
St. Augustine 26, Bartram Trail 10
St. Francis 52, St. Johns Country Day 0
St. John Lutheran 41, St. Edward's 0
St. John Neumann 22, Moore Haven 0
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 17, Vero Beach 14
St. Petersburg 33, Seminole 21
Summit Christian 36, Zion Christian 0
Tampa Catholic 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
The Villages 35, Crescent City 20
Timber Creek 44, Colonial 6
Treasure Coast 27, Jupiter Christian 7
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 55, Providence 17
Trinity Prep 29, Orangewood Christian 7
Umatilla 16, Interlachen 13
Union County 34, Baldwin 7
University School 55, Westminster Christian 16
Village Academy 40, Coral Springs Christian 0
Wakulla 42, Suwannee 0
Warner Christian 62, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 10
Wekiva 40, Ocoee 14
West Florida 25, Rutherford 19
Williston 42, Chiefland 13
Windermere Prep 43, Life Academy 6
Wolfson 46, Stanton College Prep 19
Yulee 38, West Nassau County 37
Zephyrhills 49, Ridgewood 0

GEORGIA

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Allatoona 42, Pickens 7
Apalachee 28, Cedar Shoals 13
Appling County 38, Long County 8
Armuchee 42, Rockmart 18
Athens Christian 13, Athens Academy 7
Baldwin 14, Veterans 7
Bleckley County 39, Swainsboro 34
Blessed Trinity 38, Therrell 0
Bowdon 34, Gordon Lee 6
Brentwood 61, Central Fellowship 26
Brooks County 62, Albany 27
Brookwood 23, Parkview 19
Buford 28, Greater Atlanta Christian 0
Bulloch 35, Trinity Christian 7
Burke County 28, Washington County 20
Cairo 28, Westover 20
Calhoun 42, Dade County 7
Callaway 35, Heard County 13
Camden County 56, Jenkins 7
Carrollton 56, Columbus 14
Catoosa Heritage 14, Southeast Whitfield 12
Cedartown 18, Cartersville 10
Chapel Hill 45, Lithia Springs 10
Charlton County 32, Bacon County 13
Chattahoochee 56, Cass 0
Chattooga 17, Gordon Central 15
Clarke Central 55, Madison County 20
Collins Hill 34, Mountain View 10
Conyers Heritage 45, Habersham Central 42
Cook 27, Early County 26
Covenant 42, David Emmanuel 20
Creekside 35, Mundy's Mill 20
Creekview 27, Forsyth Central 17
Cross Creek 34, Hephzibah 31
Dacula 38, Archer 15
Dalton 30, LaFayette 14
Dawson County 49, East Hall 7
Dooly County 30, Talbotton Central 7
Dublin 28, Dodge County 7
Eagle's Landing Christian 45, Our Lady of Mercy 22
Edmund Burke 42, Westminster Christian 7
Elbert County 45, East Jackson 14
Emanuel County Institute 69, Jenkins County 0
Etowah 45, Woodstock 0
Evans 28, Effingham County 21
Fayette County 35, McIntosh 7
Fellowship Christian School 30, Southwest Atlanta Christian 18
First Presbyterian Day 31, Landmark Christian 21
Fitzgerald 28, Berrien 0
Flowery Branch 49, Loganville 21
Franklin County 54, North Hall 37
Gainesville 48, Walnut Grove 0
George Walton 34, Social Circle 14
Glascock County 34, Towns County 19
Harrison 28, Kennesaw Mountain 21
Hebron Christian Academy 47, North Cobb Christian 6
Henry County 45, Eagle's Landing 22
Heritage School (Newnan) 30, Southwest Georgia Academy 28
Hillgrove 41, Pebblebrook 25
Irwin County 56, Atkinson County 0
Jasper County 34, Greene County 14
Jefferson 31, Jackson County 14
Kell 52, North Paulding 20
King's Ridge 20, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14
LaGrange 34, Central-Carrollton 6
Lakeview Academy 14, Georgia Military School 7
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 7, Sonoraville 0
Lambert 24, Sequoyah 21
Lanier 35, River Ridge 17
Lanier County 30, Turner County 6
Lincoln County 44, Aquinas 22
Lovejoy 34, Forest Park 0
Lovett 32, South Atlanta 0
Lowndes 36, Coffee 10
Luella 20, Hughes 13
Marietta 35, Lassiter 28
Marion County 10, Greenville 7
Marist 42, Lithonia 12
Mary Persons 28, Central-Macon 6
McEachern 56, North Cobb 17
McIntosh County Academy 14, Brantley County 0
Memorial Day 70, John Hancock 6
Miller Grove 21, Chamblee 6
MLK Jr. 41, Newnan 17
Monroe Area 34, West Hall 0
Mount Paran Christian 25, Walker 22
Norcross 48, Meadow Creek 21
North Gwinnett 29, Mill Creek 7
North Oconee 52, Oglethorpe County 0
Northeast-Macon 13, Southwest Macon 7
Northgate 41, Starr's Mill 21
Northside-Columbus 41, Hardaway 14
Northside-Warner Robins 21, Houston County 0
Northview 35, Roswell 21
Peach County 24, Perry 6
Peachtree Ridge 47, Duluth 14
Pepperell 56, Coosa 42
Piedmont 54, Robert Toombs 21
Pierce County 10, Vidalia 7
Pope 29, East Paulding 23
Prince Avenue Christian 35, Commerce 13
Putnam County 12, Pike County 7
Richmond Academy 21, Grovetown 0
Ridgeland 34, Ringgold 17
Sandy Creek 48, Spalding 0
Savannah Christian Prep 49, Calvary Day 7
Shiloh 55, Berkmar 28
South Cobb 42, Campbell 7
South Effingham 38, Greenbrier 35
South Paulding 28, Paulding County 14
Southland 35, Sherwood Christian 19
Sprayberry 43, Osborne 0
St. Pius X 49, Grady 16
Stephens County 40, Lumpkin County 7
Stephenson 24, East Coweta 17
Stratford 21, Mount de Sales 8
Tattnall County 29, Toombs County 0
Tattnall Square 35, John Milledge 7
Taylor County 28, Chattahoochee County 27
Terrell Academy 27, Windsor 14
Thomas County Central 56, Lee County 29
Thomson 54, Josey 7
Tri-Cities 35, Banneker 7
Tucker 54, Redan 7
Union Grove 28, Ola 21
Valdosta 35, Tift County 14
Villa Rica 35, Alexander 28
Walton 45, Wheeler 7
Ware County 37, Richmond Hill 12
Warner Robins 14, Bainbridge 10
Washington-Wilkes 34, Warren County 13
Wesleyan 42, Pinecrest 14
West Forsyth 21, Milton 6
Westminster 37, Jackson-Atlanta 14
Westside-Macon 24, West Laurens 21
Westwood 60, Crisp 6
White County 35, Chestatee 0
Whitefield Academy 27, Strong Rock Christian 10
Wilkinson County 47, Hancock Central 16
Woodward Academy 20, Towers 6

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 132360908 - wctv.tv/a?a=132360908