HS Football Scores 11-11-2011

By: Eyewitness Sports; AP
By: Eyewitness Sports; AP

Florida
East Gadsden 43, FAMU Drs 0 (Thursday)
Wakulla 35, Escambia 7 (Thursday)
Leon 32, Rickards 7 (Thursday)
Godby 21, Lincoln 35
Jefferson County 12, NFC 34
St Francis 0, Maclay 46
Wewahitchka 40, West Gadsden 62
St. John's 7, Munroe 55
Aucilla Christian 32, Bronson 6
Lafayette 29, Blountstown 28
Sneads 33, Port St. Joe 0
Columbia 24, Suwannee 3
Taylor County 37, Florida 6

Georgia
Perry 9, Cairo 24
Tattnal 10, Brooks Countyn 28
Newnan 17, Valdosta 7
East Coweta 0, Colquitt County 31
Lowndes at Stephenson (Saturday)
TCCHS 31, Statesboro 28
Bainbridge 14, Ware County 21
Cook 43, Pierce County 22
Thomasville 18, Appling County 28
Clinch County 20, Mitchell County 19

ASSOCIATED PRESS SCORES

Florida

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Apopka 60, Bayside 21
Aucilla Christian 32, Bronson 6
Baker County 41, Bradford 24
Bartram Trail 38, Creekside 17
Bayshore 49, Sarasota 32
Belen Jesuit 24, Monsignor Pace 21
Berkeley Prep 35, DeSoto County 7
Bishop Moore 35, Orlando Freedom 28
Bishop Verot 28, Estero 21
Boca Ciega 21, Seminole 17
Bolles School 41, Episcopal 27
Braden River 31, Palmetto Ridge 28
Cardinal Mooney 23, Out-of-Door Academy 21
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 68, Archbishop McCarthy 21
Charlotte 48, East Lee County 6
Chipley 48, Graceville 0
Citrus 28, Fivay 20
Clearwater Central Catholic 31, Indian Rocks 0
Clewiston 34, Okeechobee 21
Columbia 24, Suwannee 3
Coral Springs Charter 49, Gateway Charter 0
Crystal River 28, Lecanto 25
Dade Christian 49, St. Andrew's 21
Delray American Heritage 28, Jones 0
Doral Academy Charter 26, Marathon 3
East Lake 40, Clearwater 15
East Ridge 45, Mount Dora 14
East River 28, Lake Nona 12
Edgewater 28, Boone 7
Evans 39, Wekiva 14
Fernandina Beach 34, Oakleaf 14
First Baptist 42, Zion Christian 12
Florida Air Academy 30, Christ's Church 23
Fort Meade 20, Tenoroc 16
Fort Pierce Central 45, Hardee 28
Fort White 19, Santa Fe 10
Foundation Academy 31, Windermere Prep 21
Frostproof 17, Auburndale 14
Glades Central 70, Pahokee 0
Glades Day 43, South Fork 29
Hagerty 18, Lake Howell 13
Ida S. Baker 34, Mariner 0
Island Coast 29, Cape Coral 9
Jupiter 27, Atlantic Community 17
Keswick Christian 21, Shorecrest Prep 14
LaBelle 14, Moore Haven 6
Lafayette 29, Blountstown 28
Lake Highland 24, King's Academy 10
Lake Mary 31, Oviedo 7
Lake Mary Prep 2, Victory Prep Christian Academy 0
Lake Wales 41, Bartow 0
Lake Weir 42, The Villages 41
Lakeland Christian 46, Santa Fe Catholic 30
Lakeland 31, Kathleen 21
Landmark Christian 51, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Largo 42, Gibbs 21
Lemon Bay 38, Lake Placid 21
Liberty 64, Poinciana 34
Maclay 46, St. Francis 0
Mainland 33, Olympia 6
Marianna 9, Holmes County 3
Mulberry 27, Haines City 19
Munroe Day 55, St. Johns Country Day 7
Navarre 32, Gulf Breeze 0
North Broward 26, Westminster Christian 21
North Marion 48, St. Cloud 14
North Port 28, Port Charlotte 13
Northside Christian 35, St. Stephen's Episcopal 6
Oak Hall 69, St. John Lutheran 61
Oak Ridge 40, Colonial 8
Ocala Forest 17, Ocala Vanguard 14
Orlando The First Academy 48, Orlando Christian 0
Palm Beach Central 37, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Palm Beach Gardens 46, Lake Worth 26
Palm Harbor University 14, Pinellas Park 13
Pine Crest 35, Pompano Beach 16
Plantation American Heritage 34, Golden Gate 14
Sanford Seminole 55, Winter Springs 14
Seminole Osceola 31, St. Petersburg Northeast 14
Seminole Ridge 27, Royal Palm Beach 12
Seven Rivers Christian 55, Bishop McLaughlin 38
Sneads 33, Port St. Joe 0
Springstead 24, Anclote 21
Spruce Creek 23, New Smyrna Beach 20
St. Augustine 24, Palatka 6
St. Petersburg Canterbury 56, Mount Dora Bible 7
St. Petersburg 37, Lakewood 14
St. Thomas Aquinas 24, Deerfield Beach 3
Taylor 20, Father Lopez Catholic 10
Taylor County 37, Florida 6
Timber Creek 34, Cypress Creek 6
Trenton 46, Chiefland 6
University Christian 55, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Venice 24, Naples 7
Village Academy 31, Holy Trinity Episcopal 22
West Orange 51, Orlando University 36
West Port 46, Belleview 21
Winter Haven 49, Lake Region 6
Winter Park 15, Ocoee 14

Georgia

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
GISA Class AAA Tournament
Tattnall Square 44, Bethesda Day 14
GISA Class AA Tournament
Piedmont 48, Brookwood School 14
Class AAAAA
First Round
Brookwood 30, Peachtree Ridge 27
Camden County 34, North Cobb 0
Colquitt County 31, East Coweta 10
Grayson 32, Collins Hill 7
Hillgrove 49, Beach 12
Lassiter 17, Alpharetta 16, OT
Marietta 48, Centennial 27
McEachern 56, Benedictine Military 12
MLK Jr. 30, Coffee 22
Newnan 17, Valdosta 7
Norcross 17, Dacula 10
North Gwinnett 49, Archer 3
South Cobb 32, Windsor Forest 28
Walton 48, Milton 14
West Forsyth 13, Etowah 7
Class AAAA
First Round
Chattahoochee 65, Habersham Central 48
Clarke Central 35, Lambert 32
Conyers Heritage 13, Rome 10
East Paulding 10, Southwest DeKalb 6
Flowery Branch 41, Johns Creek 38
Griffin 47, Jonesboro 43
Kell 30, Marist 7
Lovejoy 42, Upson-Lee 3
Northgate 42, North Clayton 7
Northside-Warner Robins 42, Glynn Academy 16
Pope 52, Mays 35
Thomas County Central 31, Statesboro 28
Tri-Cities 51, Alcovy 28
Tucker 44, Sprayberry 14
Ware County 21, Bainbridge 14
Class AAA
First Round
Allatoona 47, Franklin County 21
Burke County 42, Drew 7
Cairo 24, Perry 9
Carrollton 28, Columbia 0
Gainesville 48, Dalton 27
Henry County 28, Thomson 7
Mary Persons 54, Americus Sumter 20
Monroe 12, Baldwin 9
Peach County 36, Worth County 7
Ridgeland 35, Monroe Academy 21
Sandy Creek 55, Butler 12
St. Pius X 48, Shaw 14
Stephens County 21, Cedartown 14
Stockbridge 26, Washington County 17
Woodward Academy 44, LaGrange 25
Class AA
First Round
Adairsville 21, Banks County 3
Appling County 28, Thomasville 18
Blessed Trinity 44, Heard County 19
Brooks County 28, Tattnall County 10
Buford 49, Temple 13
Calhoun 39, Jefferson 6
Carver-Columbus 38, Lovett 7
Cook 43, Pierce County 22
Dublin 56, Northeast-Macon 7
Elbert County 33, Pepperell 20
Fitzgerald 41, McIntosh County Academy 14
Jefferson County 49, Putnam County 26
Lamar County 35, Bleckley County 14
Laney 41, Morgan County 13
North Oconee 63, Gordon Central 6
Westminster 34, Callaway 15
Class A
First Round
Aquinas 38, Athens Academy 13
Bowdon 57, Holy Innocents' 43
Bremen 43, First Presbyterian Day 28
Calvary Day 27, Brookstone 17
Charlton County 38, Miller County 14
Clinch County 20, Mitchell County 19
Eagle's Landing Christian 34, Mount Paran Christian 14
Greenville 47, Emanuel County Institute 43
Landmark Christian 17, Darlington 14
Lincoln County 35, Commerce 14
Marion County 35, Johnson County 3
Prince Avenue Christian 21, Washington-Wilkes 8
Savannah Christian Prep 37, Dooly County 0
Seminole County 62, Bacon County 21
Wilcox County 39, Calhoun County 6
Wilkinson County 41, George Walton 21

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 133723153 - wctv.tv/a?a=133723153
Gray Television, Inc.