HS Football Scores 9-16-2011

By: Eyewitness Sports; AP Email
By: Eyewitness Sports; AP Email

Florida HS Football Scores
Florida High 21, Lincoln 27
NFC 25,. Wakulla 20
Maclay 44, Brookwood (GA) 30
Wewahitchka 47,. Munroe 35
Leon 29, Chiles 9
Madison Cuonty 27, Trinity Christian - Jacksonville 7
Jefferson County 6, Godby 42
FAMU 21, West Gadsden 7
East Gadsden 21, Rickards 0 (Thursday)
Fort White 28, Taylor County 35
Aucilla Christian 67, St. John's Country Day
Suwannee 25, Santa Fe 49
Freeport 7, Blountstown 6
Dixie County 28, Lafayette 21
Liberty County 19, Marainna 13
North Broward 53, Pope John Paul II 0

Georgia HS Football Scores

Brooks County 21, Monroe 12
TCCHS 17, Cairo 14
Maclay (FL) 44, Brookwood 30
Lowndes 31, Burke County 21
Warner Robins 16, Colquitt County 8
Valdosta 24, Brunswick 6
Cook 36, Crisp County 22
Fitzgerald 49, Coffee 48
Valwood 62, Randolph Southern 15

-------------------------------------------

ASSOCIATED PRESS SCORES

FLORIDA SCORES

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Alonso 38, King 34
Archbishop McCarthy 34, Somerset Academy 14
Armwood 40, Tampa Bay Tech 7
Atlantic Community 49, Pahokee 16
Baldwin 34, Englewood 7
Barron Collier 34, East Lee County 13
Bartram Trail 35, Menendez 14
Bayshore 26, Lakewood Ranch 20
Bayside 13, Astronaut 7
Berkeley Prep 42, Golden Gate 7
Bishop Moore 38, Liberty 28
Boone 28, Winter Park 21
Boynton Beach 48, Forest Hill 13
Brandon 29, Tampa Freedom 22
Cambridge Christian 43, Bradenton Christian 25
Cardinal Gibbons 37, Stranahan 13
Cardinal Mooney 30, Lake Placid 3
Cardinal Newman 40, Suncoast 0
Carrollwood Day 61, Northside Christian 14
Chamberlain 20, Wharton 17, OT
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 41, Westminster Christian 25
Charlotte 42, Hialeah 7
Citrus 21, Belleview 6
Clay 53, Oakleaf 27
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Hudson 0
Clewiston 20, Glades Day 7
Community School of Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14
Cooper City 48, Monarch 12
Coral Springs 35, Coconut Creek 0
Coral Springs Charter 47, Coral Springs Christian 0
Cypress Bay 41, South Broward 12
DeLand 20, Seabreeze 17, OT
Deltona Trinity Christian 42, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
Dixie County 28, Lafayette 21
Don Bosco Prep, N.J. 22, Manatee 16
Dr. Phillips 48, Wekiva 13
Dunedin 19, Blake 18
Dunnellon 22, Nature Coast Tech 18
Dwyer 26, Seminole Ridge 14
Eagle's View 22, Fernandina Beach 7
East Bay 28, Bloomingdale 26
East Ridge 28, Merritt Island 20
East River 35, Oak Ridge 26
Ed White 28, Wolfson 8
Estero 34, North Fort Myers 8
Evangelical Christian 54, Lakeland Christian 28
Evans 32, Orlando University 13
First Baptist 35, Coral Shores 14
First Coast 32, Andrew Jackson 0
Flagler Palm Coast 23, New Smyrna Beach 7
Fleming Island 43, Middleburg 0
Fletcher 14, Atlantic Coast 7
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 44, Summit Christian 0
Fort Meade 24, Haines City 21
Fort Myers 42, Cypress Lake 21
Fort Pierce Central 48, Sebastian River 14
George Steinbrenner 28, Strawberry Crest 0
Gibbs 19, Spoto 13
Hallandale 22, South Plantation 18
Heritage 30, Harmony 0
Hillsborough 35, Newsome 28
Holy Trinity Episcopal 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Ida S. Baker 21, Port Charlotte 7
Immokalee 66, Palmetto Ridge 7
Island Coast 41, Mariner 0
Jesuit 21, Robinson 7
John I. Leonard 24, Wellington 14
Jones 7, Eastside 6
Jupiter 26, Boca Raton Community 19
Jupiter Christian 52, Inlet Grove 13
Lake Brantley 27, Oviedo 7
Lake Gibson 43, Auburndale 6
Lake Mary 31, Ocoee 0
Lake Mary Prep 60, Foundation Academy 34
Lake Region 27, Bartow 25
Lakeland 22, Charles Flanagan 14
Lely 36, Cape Coral 29
Lemon Bay 20, LaBelle 14
Lennard 27, Middleton 0
Maclay 44, Brookwood Academy 30
Madison County 27, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 7
Mainland 16, Treasure Coast 0
Martin County 35, Eau Gallie 7
Matanzas 48, University Christian 18
Melbourne 13, Rockledge 9
Melbourne Central Catholic 26, Benjamin 13
Merritt Island Christian 41, Boca Raton Christian 7
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 45, Gulliver Prep 38
Miami Central 20, Cocoa 0
Miami Killian 35, Miami Edison 14
Mitchell 33, Ridgewood 0
Mulberry 16, Avon Park 6
Naples 39, Bishop Verot 3
North Broward 53, Pope John Paul II 0
North Marion 40, Ocala Forest 14
Oak Hall 10, Landmark Christian 7
Ocala Christian Academy 26, Oviedo Master's Academy 14
Orlando Freedom 37, Olympia 28
Out-of-Door Academy 33, Moore Haven 6
Palm Bay 10, Kissimmee Osceola 0
Palm Beach Central 38, Palm Beach Gardens 32
Palmetto 45, Braden River 3
Park Vista Community 57, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Pasco 53, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Pine Ridge 13, Spruce Creek 10
Plant City 21, Gaither 7
Plantation 9, Dillard 7
Plantation American Heritage 24, Lake Highland 17
Port St. Lucie 34, Jensen Beach 28
Providence 41, Creekside 10
Raines 44, Mandarin 24
Ribault 31, Paxon 17
Ridge Community 28, Kathleen 22
Riverdale 31, Dunbar 7
Riverview 49, Leto 36
Sandalwood 33, Warner Christian 3
Sanford Seminole 21, Lake Howell 20
Santa Fe 49, Suwannee 25
Sarasota 38, North Port 13
South Florida HEAT 48, Berean Christian 8
South Fort Myers 17, Lehigh 14
Southeast 42, Booker 12
Southwest Florida Christian 41, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Spanish River 26, Olympic Heights 0
St. Andrew's 35, John Carroll Catholic 14
St. John Lutheran 77, Bell 14
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 43, Okeechobee 0
Taylor County 35, Fort White 28
Tenoroc 20, Poinciana 14
Timber Creek 27, Hagerty 0
Trenton 52, Bishop Snyder 0
Trinity Prep 17, Crescent City 12
Umatilla 70, Peniel Baptist 0
University (Orange City) 30, Gateway 0
Venice 42, Sarasota Riverview 17
Vero Beach 38, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Victory Christian 26, Florida Air Academy 17
Viera 17, Satellite 10
Village Academy 41, Highlands Christian 20
West Boca Raton Community 21, Lake Worth 20
West Nassau County 30, Williston 26
West Orange 45, Colonial 20
West Port 56, Lake Weir 7
Western 24, Douglas 6
Wildwood 35, Eustis 21
Winter Haven 10, George Jenkins 3
Yulee 27, South Lake 21
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Keystone Heights vs. Union County, ppd.

GEORGIA SCORES

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Alexander 35, Lithia Springs 21
Allatoona 28, Dalton 21
Alpharetta 33, Marietta 20
Appling County 26, Brantley County 13
Athens Christian 27, Banks County 21
Bleckley County 28, East Laurens 26
Brooks County 21, Monroe 12
Brookstone 21, Chattahoochee County 14
Brookwood 21, Archer 19
Buford 49, Therrell 0
Calhoun 41, Chattooga 0
Callaway 27, Haralson County 13
Camden County 55, Windsor Forest 13
Carrollton 35, Woodland Stockbridge 3
Charlton County 41, Irwin County 28
Chattahoochee 45, Creekview 21
Chestatee 27, Dawson County 22
Clarke Central 34, Habersham Central 20
Claxton 34, Toombs County 6
Columbia 54, McNair 0
Cook 36, Crisp County 22
Crisp 22, Curtis Baptist 15
Cross Keys 26, North Cobb Christian 21
Dade County 48, Armuchee 27
Deerfield-Windsor 27, Bulloch 6
Dodge County 13, Swainsboro 9
East Coweta 33, Troup County 0
East Paulding 34, Kell 0
Eastside 10, Jackson 7
Elbert County 38, Oglethorpe County 0
Etowah 44, North Forsyth 0
First Presbyterian Day 28, Strong Rock Christian 10
Fitzgerald 49, Coffee 48
Flowery Branch 49, Cedar Shoals 7
Gainesville 55, North Hall 15
George Walton 45, Hebron Christian Academy 13
Grady 31, Druid Hills 17
Grayson 56, Berkmar 6
Grovetown 34, Cross Creek 17
Heard County 14, Coosa 7
Heritage School (Newnan) 41, Central Fellowship 0
Hillgrove 40, South Cobb 0
Hiram 17, Osborne 7
Holy Innocents' 14, Wesleyan 0
Jefferson 43, Hart County 29
Johns Creek 28, Woodland Cartersville 13
Johnson County 14, Portal 0
Jones County 21, Griffin 7
Jonesboro 32, Forest Park 0
King's Ridge 37, Fellowship Christian School 25
LaFayette 51, Murray County 21
Lassiter 28, Milton 17
Lincoln County 43, Greenbrier 7
Lovejoy 71, Morrow 0
Lowndes 31, Burke County 21
Marion County 35, Hawkinsville 0
Marist 23, Southwest DeKalb 6
Mary Persons 36, Howard 0
McEachern 55, Campbell 0
Mount Paran Christian 31, Trion 7
Mountain View 9, Mill Creek 7
Norcross 35, Duluth 14
North Cobb 42, Kennesaw Mountain 17
North Gwinnett 34, Collins Hill 10
North Oconee 69, Rabun County 0
Northeast-Macon 25, Greene County 7
Parkview 30, Shiloh 13
Peachtree Ridge 55, Meadow Creek 6
Pebblebrook 21, Harrison 14
Perry 35, Veterans 14
Putnam County 34, Southwest Macon 6
Redan 55, Lakeside-DeKalb 0
Richmond Hill 24, South Effingham 10
River Ridge 40, Model 14
Riverwood 18, North Atlanta 0
Savannah Christian Prep 41, Effingham County 17
Schley County 39, Talbotton Central 32
Sequoyah 44, Cass 10
South Atlanta 35, Clarkston 0
South Paulding 33, Villa Rica 0
Sprayberry 39, North Paulding 21
St. Pius X 60, North Springs 0
Statesboro 17, Liberty County 14
Stephens County 44, West Hall 14
Stockbridge 31, Spalding 7
Tattnall Square 35, Mount Vernon 14
Thomas County Central 17, Cairo 14
Valdosta 24, Brunswick 6
Walker 21, Gordon Lee 7
Walton 45, Roswell 3
Warner Robins 16, Colquitt County 8
West Forsyth 28, Rockmart 6
Wheeler 45, Centennial 41
Wheeler County 28, Jenkins County 6
Whitefield Academy 22, Southwest Atlanta Christian 0
Whitewater 14, Harris County 12
Wilcox County 37, Lanier County 7
Wilkinson County 24, Dougherty 6
Woodstock 17, Newnan 14


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 130000038 - wctv.tv/a?a=130000038
Gray Television, Inc.