High School Football Scores 10-15-2010

By: Eyewitness Sports/AP Email
By: Eyewitness Sports/AP Email

Madison County 27, Lincoln 13
St, Francis Catholic 33, Aucilla Christian 0
Pace 20, Rickards 12
Port St. Joe 34, West Gadsden 28
Chipley at Maclay
Chiles 17, Godby 24
East Gadsden 20, FAMU Drs 26
Wewahitchka 24, Franklin County 56
Jefferson County 34, Wakulla 47
Houston County 14, Bainbridge 7
Cook 54, Brooks County 12
Valwood 21, Brookwood 24
Cairo 42, Worth County 7
Colquitt County 27, Lowndes 37
TCCHS 14, Northside-Warner Robins 34
Fitzgerald 28, Thomasville 21
Coffee 24, Valdosta 42
Hamilton 48,Chiefland 27
Blountstown 35, Marianna 27
Liberty 48, Graceville 7

Florida
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 46, Santa Fe Catholic 7
All Saints 29, Merritt Island Christian 14
Archbishop Carroll 41, Somerset Academy 0
Armwood 52, Chamberlain 0
Astronaut 42, Port Orange Atlantic 14
Atlantic Coast 35, University High School (Orange City) 14
Bartow 17, Okeechobee 14
Bartram Trail 31, Middleburg 24
Benjamin 26, Pope John Paul II 19
Bishop Moore 34, Harmony 21
Boca Raton Community 27, Santaluces 19
Cardinal Gibbons 30, Blanche Ely 14
Carrollwood Day 46, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Celebration 28, Lake Nona 21
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 39, Gulliver Prep 38
Charles Flanagan 40, Nova 9
Colonial 42, Lake Howell 14
Coral Springs Charter 42, Gateway Charter 0
Cypress Bay 27, Western 23
Delray American Heritage 42, King's Academy 0
Deltona Trinity Christian 20, Orangewood Christian 0
Dillard 35, Glades Central 31
Dunnellon 28, Nature Coast Tech 21
East Lee County 28, Lehigh 18
Ed White 34, Mandarin 13
Evangelical Christian 48, Southwest Florida Christian 6
Fleming Island 62, Hudson 0
Fletcher 35, Terry Parker 6
Florida Christian 35, Community School of Naples 3
Fort Meade 37, Avon Park 0
Fort Myers 34, Estero 27
Fort Pierce Central 35, Treasure Coast 20
Fort Pierce Westwood 28, Sebastian River 12
Gaither 20, Plant City 0
Golden Gate 20, Cypress Lake 7
Hagerty 36, St. Cloud 14
Hernando 35, Leesburg 21
Hollywood Hills 27, South Plantation 12
Island Coast 21, Cape Coral 11
Jensen Beach 35, Port St. Lucie 21
Jesuit 28, Strawberry Crest 7
King 9, Tampa Bay Tech 7
Lake Gibson 67, Auburndale 31
Lake Highland 17, Mount Dora 14
Lake Region 29, Frostproof 22
Lake Wales 55, Tenoroc 7
Lakeland 41, Ridge Community 16
Lakewood Ranch 33, Bayshore 20
Land O'Lakes 49, Wesley Chapel 3
Lemon Bay 34, LaBelle 0
Manatee 24, Braden River 7
Melbourne 16, Viera 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 34, Crescent City 15
Merritt Island 14, Martin County 3
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 21, Glades Day 14
Naples 38, Lely 13
Newsome 57, Leto 8
North Marion 48, Newberry 0
North Port 28, North Fort Myers 7
Oakleaf High School 20, Hawthorne 16
Ocala Trinity Catholic 38, Eastside 6
Orange Park 42, Palatka 14
Orlando Freedom 27, Lake Mary 22
Orlando The First Academy 50, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 46, Northside Christian 7
Out-of-Door Academy 24, Bradenton Christian 21
Oviedo 23, Flagler Palm Coast 13
Palmetto Ridge 45, Immokalee 13
Pasco 61, Anclote 0
Pine Crest 31, Inlet Grove 6
Plantation 43, Piper 6
Ponte Vedra 36, Menendez 21
Raines 40, R.E. Lee 20
Riverdale 45, Dunbar 13
Robinson 69, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
Rockledge 33, Cocoa Beach 13
Sanford Seminole 43, Spruce Creek 7
Shorecrest Prep 49, Seffner Christian 34
South Fort Myers 41, Ida S. Baker 0
South Sumter 28, Kathleen 22
Southeast 42, Sarasota 7
St. Augustine 10, Nease 0
St. Edward's 42, Bishop McLaughlin 12
St. John Lutheran 48, Foundation Academy 3
St. John Neumann 46, First Baptist 17
St. Thomas Aquinas 23, Miramar 7
Sunlake 59, Zephyrhills 0
Tampa Catholic 14, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Tavares 35, Citrus 14
Trenton 48, Hilliard 0
Vero Beach 24, South Fork 7
West Port 50, Belleview 29
Winter Haven 30, Sebring 0
Winter Springs 28, Timber Creek 7
Wolfson 50, Stanton College Prep 26

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)
Reserved.)

Georgia
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Allatoona 30, Cedartown 15
Armuchee 41, Model 0
Athens Academy 28, Commerce 21
Bacon County 33, Atkinson County 18
Baldwin 43, Howard 6
Bremen 28, Mount Paran Christian 7
Brentwood 55, Westminster Christian 20
Brookstone 44, Pacelli Catholic 7
Brookwood 44, Shiloh 0
Brookwood School 24, Valwood 21
Brunswick 44, Wayne County 21
Buford 48, Avondale 2
Bulloch 42, Bethesda Day 20
Burke County 62, Cross Creek 6
Calhoun 44, Gordon Central 6
Calvary Day 35, Bryan County 0
Camden County 41, Groves 0
Carrollton 42, Shaw 0
Central Gwinnett 38, Archer 24
Charlton County 59, Telfair County 7
Chattahoochee 45, Sequoyah 7
Clarke Central 42, Apalachee 21
Collins Hill 42, Mill Creek 34
Dade County 42, Sonoraville 0
Dalton 42, Ringgold 10
Darlington 42, Bowdon 14
Dodge County 47, East Laurens 21
Duluth 38, Meadow Creek 7
Dunwoody 20, Marist 0
Eagle's Landing Christian 49, Landmark Christian 3
Eastside 21, Stockbridge 0
Effingham County 14, Greenbrier 7
Elbert County 51, Jefferson 7
First Presbyterian Day 33, Southwest Atlanta Christian 8
Flowery Branch 31, Conyers Heritage 7
Gainesville 49, Monroe Area 17
George Walton 54, Cross Keys 12
Grayson 28, Parkview 13
Greater Atlanta Christian 42, Clarkston 7
Greenville 14, Taylor County 13
Grovetown 38, Josey 26
Harrison 42, Campbell 0
Hawkinsville 34, Macon County 15
Houston County 14, Bainbridge 7
Jackson-Atlanta 6, South Atlanta 0
Jefferson County 42, Southeast Bulloch 0
Johnson County 42, Treutlen 22
Jones County 24, Woodland Stockbridge 21
LaFayette 19, Catoosa Heritage 14
Lakeside-Evans 21, South Effingham 14
Lakeview Academy 49, North Cobb Christian 21
Lambert 21, Woodland Cartersville 7
Lassiter 31, Wheeler 0
Lincoln County 35, Washington-Wilkes 8
Lithonia 62, Douglass 6
Loganville 32, Winder-Barrow 7
Lovett 38, Blessed Trinity 17
Lumpkin County 34, North Hall 26
Milton 34, Northview 16
Mount de Sales 49, Dominion Christian 21
Norcross 14, Peachtree Ridge 7
North Clayton 28, Mount Zion 7
North Forsyth 21, West Forsyth 0
North Gwinnett 56, Mountain View 10
North Oconee 30, East Jackson 0
Northside-Warner Robins 34, Thomas County Central 14
Oconee County 42, West Hall 7
Our Lady of Mercy 50, Strong Rock Christian 28
Pace Academy 35, Mt. Pisgah Christian 16
Peach County 41, Mary Persons 20
Perry 36, Rutland 7
Pope 28, Sprayberry 17
Prince Avenue Christian 57, Social Circle 20
Putnam County 58, Jasper County 25
Richmond Academy 44, Harlem 6
Riverside Military Academy 23, Athens Christian 6
Rockmart 24, Coosa 17
Rome 28, South Forsyth 21
Salem 24, Cedar Shoals 21
Sandy Creek 35, Jackson 7
Savannah Christian Prep 35, Metter 7
South Cobb 24, Kennesaw Mountain 6
St. Pius X 54, Druid Hills 0
Stratford 27, Mount Vernon 24
Swainsboro 7, Dublin 3
Thomas Jefferson 50, Nathanael Greene 20
Towns County 14, River Ridge 7
Trion 42, Walker 0
Troup County 20, Central-Carrollton 7
Tucker 42, Miller Grove 7
Upson-Lee 21, Fayette County 13
Vidalia 19, McIntosh County Academy 6
Walton 45, Cherokee 21
Washington County 48, Glenn Hills 8
Westfield 42, Tiftarea 6
Westminster 38, Therrell 6
Westside-Macon 34, Veterans 0
Westwood 35, Windsor 12
White County 21, Stephens County 14
Wilcox County 49, Turner County 0

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 105081749 - wctv.tv/a?a=105081749