High School Football Scores 10-22-2010

By: Eyewitness Sports/AP Email
By: Eyewitness Sports/AP Email

Chiles 14, Wakulla 29
Blountstown 41, Port. St. Joe 21
Brookwood 57, Maclay 36
Munroe 56, John Paul II 6
Aucilla Christian 21, Oak Hall 6
East Gadsden 14, Fort White 28
NFC 0, Trinity Christian 43
Florida High 3, Bradford 19
Franklin County 7, Liberty County 42
Columbia 14, Godby 35
Jefferson County 54, Graceville 0
Hawthorne 7, Lafayette-Mayo 41
Leon 10, Lincoln 15
Madison 26, Rickards 6 (Thursday)
Union County 10, Taylor County 20
West Gadsden 39, Wewahitchka
Ribault 14, Suwannee 8
Hamilton County 28, Wildwood 6
Bainbridge 28, Warner Robins 31 (Saturday)
Brooks County 23, Albany 10 (Thursday)
Westover 0, Cairo 45
Cook 50, Early County 14
Lowndes 33, Coffee 22
TCCHS 69, Lee County 28
Tift County 7, Valdosta 21
Clinch County 55, Telfair County 0

MORE SCORES:

FLORIDA:
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 19, Cambridge Christian 0
Andrew Jackson 20, Forrest 0
Apopka 43, East Ridge 29
Archbishop McCarthy 47, Pembroke Pines 0
Armwood 34, Hillsborough 15
Arnold 26, West Florida 3
Auburndale 23, Tenoroc 19
Aucilla Christian 21, Oak Hall 6
Bartow 28, Haines City 8
Bayshore 41, Lemon Bay 6
Bayside 59, Port St. Lucie 7
Benjamin 35, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 28
Bishop Kenny 28, Terry Parker 6
Bishop McLaughlin 63, Shorecrest Prep 27
Bishop Moore 34, Frostproof 10
Blake 7, Dixie Hollins 3
Blountstown 41, Port St. Joe 21
Bolles School 31, West Nassau County 7
Boone 24, Orlando Freedom 10
Bradenton Christian 65, First Baptist 14
Cape Coral 44, Gulf Coast 14
Cardinal Gibbons 42, Pompano Beach 13
Cardinal Newman 30, Coral Springs Charter 6
Chamberlain 17, Gaither 15
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 42, Archbishop Carroll 41
Charlotte 36, Lakewood Ranch 7
Chipley 42, Marianna 14
Choctawhatchee 38, Pensacola Washington 31
Clay 51, Bartram Trail 33
Clewiston 32, Lake Placid 26
Cocoa 34, Astronaut 0
Cooper City 21, Coconut Creek 19
Cottondale 46, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
Countryside 43, Palm Harbor University 12
Crestview 54, Mosley 32
Cypress Bay 44, West Broward 17
Cypress Creek 16, Gateway 13
Cypress Lake 28, Lely 20
DeLand 27, Deltona 7
Deltona Trinity Christian 26, Florida Air Academy 8
DeSoto County 43, Immokalee 29
Dixie County 45, Hilliard 18
Dr. Phillips 56, Oak Ridge 28
Dunnellon 28, Crystal River 21
Dwyer 50, Okeechobee 0
East Lee County 32, Golden Gate 29
East River 6, Liberty 0
Eastside 50, Belleview 17
Ed White 34, Ridgeview 10
Edgewater 28, Harmony 14
Evangelical Christian 76, St. Stephen's Episcopal 40
Everglades 49, Charles Flanagan 20
First Coast 28, Middleburg 14
Flagler Palm Coast 10, Seabreeze 3
Fletcher 30, Buchholz 7
Forest Hill 17, Spanish River 14
Fort Meade 27, Berkeley Prep 20
Fort Pierce Central 21, Martin County 16
Fort White 28, East Gadsden 14
Foundation Academy 20, Merritt Island Christian 9
Freeport 39, Bozeman School 19
Glades Central 53, Boynton Beach 0
Glades Day 49, Berean Christian 6
Godby 35, Columbia 14
Gulf 33, Anclote 20
Hagerty 30, Oviedo 27
Hamilton County 28, Wildwood 6
Hardee 31, Estero 28
Heritage 31, University High School (Orange City) 7
Highlands Christian 38, Palmer Trinity 0
Hollywood Hills 28, Stranahan 7
Indian Rocks 35, Lakeland Christian 24
Interlachen 49, Fernandina Beach 14
Island Coast 10, Dunbar 6
Jefferson County 72, Graceville 0
Jefferson 54, Spoto 18
Jensen Beach 53, Eau Gallie 32
Jones 46, South Sumter 0
Jupiter 28, Palm Beach Gardens 24
Kathleen 31, Ridge Community 13
Keswick Christian 50, Calvary Christian 26
Key West 28, Miami Edison 27
King 46, East Bay 29
King's Academy 35, Pope John Paul II 7
LaBelle 27, Gateway Charter 8
Lake Gibson 54, Lake Region 16
Lake Highland 40, Mulberry 15
Lake Mary 36, Lyman 0
Lake Wales Vanguard 54, Seacoast Christian 0
Lakeland 43, Kissimmee Osceola 13
Lakewood 54, Seminole Osceola 7
Landmark Christian 25, All Saints 13
Largo 28, Boca Ciega 26
Lecanto 24, Lake Weir 6
Leesburg 33, Tavares 8
Leesburg The First Academy 79, Peniel Baptist 29
Lincoln 15, Leon 10
Mainland 38, Pine Ridge 6
Manatee 35, Sarasota Riverview 6
Marathon 19, Florida Christian 13
Mariner 30, North Fort Myers 16
Melbourne Central Catholic 49, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14
Merritt Island 38, Titusville 6
Middleton 36, St. Petersburg Catholic 9

Miramar 39, Western 10
Monsignor Pace 55, Somerset Academy 6
Moore Haven 32, St. John Neumann 8
Mount Dora Bible 25, Seffner Christian 19
Naples 13, Barron Collier 7
Nature Coast Tech 35, Citrus 28
Navarre 51, Escambia 7
Newberry 59, Umatilla 10
Newsome 56, Bloomingdale 16
Niceville 31, Ft. Walton Beach 13
North Marion 14, Ocala Vanguard 13
Oakland Park Northeast 41, Douglas 3
Ocala Christian Academy 20, Hernando Christian 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 59, Williston 13
Olympia 33, Ocoee 7
Orange Park 50, Mandarin 0
Orangewood Christian 47, Central Florida Christian 37
Orlando The First Academy 46, John Carroll Catholic 15
Out-of-Door Academy 49, Southwest Florida Christian 8
Palatka 34, Menendez 0
Palm Bay 30, New Smyrna Beach 13
Palm Beach Central 21, Boca Raton Community 14
Palmetto 31, Port Charlotte 27
Palmetto Ridge 35, Ida S. Baker 21
Park Vista Community 46, Suncoast 0
Pasco 20, Land O'Lakes 14
Paxon 31, Atlantic Coast 30
Pensacola 26, Rutherford 3
Pine Crest 28, Pahokee 12
Pine Forest 34, Pace 17
Pinellas Park 9, Seminole 3
Plant City 54, Riverview 0
Plant 34, Alonso 7
Plantation 42, Dillard 21
Ponte Vedra 23, Creekside 17
Providence 54, Eagle's View 10
Raines 29, Baker County 22
Ridgewood 21, Hudson 12
Riverdale 13, Bishop Verot 10
Robinson 50, Lennard 21
Rockledge 10, Melbourne 3
Royal Palm Beach 26, John I. Leonard 18
Sandalwood 41, Ocala Forest 40, OT
Sanford Seminole 41, Lake Brantley 23
Sebastian River 26, South Fork 13
Sebring 55, Celebration 14
Seminole Ridge 28, Atlantic Community 21
Sheridan Hills Christian 20, Coral Springs Christian 14
Sickles 56, Leto 6
South Broward 50, Nova 0
South Fort Myers 43, Fort Myers 10
Southeast 62, Booker 34
Space Coast 29, Satellite 26
Springstead 31, West Port 28
St. Andrew's 49, Village Academy 12
St. Augustine 29, Matanzas 3
St. Cloud 40, Poinciana 6
St. Edward's 35, Lighthouse Christian 6
St. John Lutheran 41, Oviedo Master's Academy 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 49, Santa Fe Catholic 7
St. Petersburg Northeast 12, Gibbs 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 56, McArthur 0
Strawberry Crest 25, George Steinbrenner 24
Sunlake 45, Mitchell 7
Tampa Bay Tech 24, Brandon 6
Tampa Catholic 30, Cardinal Mooney 6
Taravella 21, Deerfield Beach 20, OT
Tate 22, Milton 19
Taylor County 20, Union County 10
Timber Creek 31, Colonial 7
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 43, North Florida Christian 0
Trinity Prep 38, Lake Mary Prep 6
Upperroom Christian def. Miami Douglas MacArthur North, forfeit
Venice 14, Sarasota 9
Vero Beach 17, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 0
Victory Christian 52, Father Lopez Catholic 3
Wakulla 29, Chiles 14
Warner Christian 42, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 6
Wesley Chapel 29, Zephyrhills 11
West Boca Raton Community 20, Olympic Heights 14
Westminster Academy 47, South Florida HEAT 7
Wharton 36, Tampa Freedom 14
Winter Haven 14, Lake Wales 7
Winter Park 52, Orlando University 7
Winter Springs 57, Lake Howell 34
Wiregrass Ranch 20, Tarpon Springs 16
Yulee 38, University Christian 34

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

GEORGIA:
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Adairsville 40, Model 14
Allatoona 14, Pickens 0
Appling County 35, Long County 0
Armuchee 6, Rockmart 0
Baldwin 41, Veterans 17
Blessed Trinity 24, Therrell 20
Bowdon 31, Gordon Lee 7
Bradwell Institute 38, Benedictine Military 0
Bremen 60, Carroll Mount Zion 8
Brentwood 48, Central Fellowship 30
Brooks County 23, Albany 10
Brookwood 10, Parkview 3
Brunswick 22, Glynn Academy 14
Buford 38, Greater Atlanta Christian 7
Burke County 28, Washington County 21
Cairo 45, Westover 0
Calhoun 43, Dade County 8
Calvary Day 6, Savannah Christian Prep 0
Camden County 31, Jenkins 10
Carrollton 63, Columbus 0
Cartersville 31, Cedartown 6
Chapel Hill 22, Lithia Springs 21
Charlton County 53, Bacon County 3
Chattahoochee 49, Cass 14
Chattooga 44, Gordon Central 41
Claxton 39, Bryan County 7
Clinch County 55, Telfair County 0
Collins Hill 24, Mountain View 0
Conyers Heritage 13, Habersham Central 10, OT
Cook 50, Early County 14
Creekside 36, Mundy's Mill 3
Crisp County 14, Monroe 13
Dacula 21, Archer 17
Dalton 33, LaFayette 21
Darlington 17, Trion 7
David Emmanuel 14, Covenant 0
Dawson County 24, East Hall 6
Dublin 35, Dodge County 10
Eagle's Landing Christian 70, Our Lady of Mercy 14
East Paulding 14, Pope 13
Effingham County 38, Evans 31
Elbert County 20, East Jackson 0
Emanuel County Institute 42, Jenkins County 14
Etowah 17, Woodstock 14, OT
Fitzgerald 46, Berrien 0
Forsyth Central 21, Creekview 20
Gainesville 55, Walnut Grove 6
Grady 7, St. Pius X 6
Greenbrier 10, South Effingham 0
Griffin 10, Dutchtown 6
Hardaway 36, Northside-Columbus 15
Harrison 17, Kennesaw Mountain 0
Hawkinsville 35, Schley County 3
Hebron Christian Academy 47, North Cobb Christian 13
Hillgrove 21, Pebblebrook 3
Hughes 23, Luella 21
Jefferson County 47, East Laurens 16
Johnson-Gainsville 40, Oconee County 27
Kell 55, North Paulding 30
LaGrange 30, Central-Carrollton 0
Lakeview Academy 31, Georgia Military School 0
Landmark Christian 23, First Presbyterian Day 21
Laney 39, Screven County 0
Lassiter 21, Marietta 7
Lincoln County 49, Aquinas 6
Lovejoy 44, Forest Park 0
Lowndes 33, Coffee 22
Marion County 7, Greenville 6
Mary Persons 21, Central-Macon 10
McEachern 31, North Cobb 28
McIntosh 28, Fayette County 12
McIntosh County Academy 28, Brantley County 14
Memorial Day 63, John Hancock 0
Miller County 21, Randolph-Clay 12
Miller Grove 20, Chamblee 13
Mitchell County 50, Calhoun County 20
Mount de Sales 55, Stratford 38
Mount Paran Christian 14, Walker 0
Mt. Pisgah Christian 49, King's Ridge 20
Norcross 34, Meadow Creek 0
North Atlanta 35, Silverdale Baptist Academy, Tenn. 12
North Forsyth 21, Centennial 14
North Gwinnett 28, Mill Creek 7
North Hall 20, Franklin County 14
North Oconee 28, Oglethorpe County 0
Northeast-Macon 14, Southwest Macon 6
Northside-Warner Robins 42, Houston County 0
Northwest Whitfield 28, Woodland Cartersville 18
Pace Academy 31, Holy Innocents' 21
Peach County 53, Perry 20
Peachtree Ridge 35, Duluth 14
Pepperell 33, Coosa 28
Piedmont 54, Robert Toombs 27
Putnam County 21, Pike County 7
Richmond Academy 31, Grovetown 7
Ridgeland 21, Ringgold 0
Salem 16, Winder-Barrow 6
Sandy Creek 38, Spalding 0
Savannah Country Day 49, Metter 28
Sequoyah 10, Lambert 3
Shiloh 48, Berkmar 42
Sonoraville 35, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3
South Cobb 27, Campbell 0
South Gwinnett 24, Grayson 22
South Paulding 28, Paulding County 0
Spencer 26, Temple 22
Sprayberry 41, Osborne 8
Starr's Mill 35, Northgate 24
Stephens County 35, Lumpkin County 24
Stephenson 30, East Coweta 19
Swainsboro 35, Bleckley County 13
Tattnall County 21, Toombs County 14
Tattnall Square 28, John Milledge 0
Terrell Academy 15, Windsor 14
Thomas County Central 69, Lee County 28
Thomson 42, Josey 9
Trinity Christian 21, Bulloch 14
Union County 38, Rabun County 14
Valdosta 21, Tift County 7
Vidalia 19, Pierce County 6
Villa Rica 35, Alexander 3
Walton 37, Wheeler 12
Ware County 49, Richmond Hill 0
Warren County 24, Washington-Wilkes 14
Wayne County 14, Liberty County 6
Wesleyan 50, Pinecrest 7
West Forsyth 28, Milton 21
Westfield 48, Bethesda Day 0
Westlake 33, Newton 13
Westside-Macon 19, West Laurens 7
White County 56, Chestatee 14
Whitefield Academy 42, Strong Rock Christian 6

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 105577293 - wctv.tv/a?a=105577293
Gray Television, Inc.