High School Football Scores, 11-26

By: WCTV & Associated Press Email
By: WCTV & Associated Press Email

Madison County 26 Godby 0
Lincoln 35, Wakulla 17
Taylor County 7, Pensacola-Catholic, 14
Jefferson County 27, Lafayette 20
Clinch County 34, Eagles Landing (Atlanta, GA) 27
Colquitt County 27, Mill Creek 14
Valdosta 0, Grayson 22
Collins Hill 31, Lowndes 28 OVERTIME
Cairo 0, Carrollton, 17
Thomasville 14, Carver-Columbus 41
Brooks County 18, Lovett 35
Cook 14, Buford 21

FLORIDA 11/26 ROUND 2

By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Class 6A Regional Semifinal
Cypress Bay 50, North Miami Beach 14
Dr. Phillips 45, Oak Ridge 0
Miami Central 42, Miami Northwestern 27
Oakland Park Northeast 21, Miramar 12
Orange Park 14, DeLand 6
Seminole 23, Atlantic Community 20
Seminole 48, Winter Park 31
South Dade 47, Miami Southridge 27

Class 5A Regional Semifinal
Bayside 55, Lake Worth 27
Boyd Anderson 26, Blanche Ely 19
Countryside 34, Tampa Bay Tech 21
Fleming Island 27, First Coast 25
Lakeland 35, Oviedo 3
Manatee 41, Venice 28
Plant 50, Newsome 23
St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Cooper City 7

Class 4A Regional Semifinal
Armwood 39, Hillsborough 6
Charlotte 7, Cape Coral 0
Dwyer 43, Hollywood Hills 0
Gainesville 30, Springstead 7
Lake Gibson 21, Kathleen 3
Lincoln 35, Wakulla 16
Navarre 20, Pine Forest 18
Palm Bay 27, New Smyrna Beach 14

Class 3A Regional Semifinal
Archbishop McCarthy 50, Merritt Island 27
Jefferson 41, Pasco 14
Miami Norland 21, Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 7
Ocala Vanguard 29, North Marion 6
Pensacola 25, Choctawhatchee 7
South Fort Myers 28, Naples 21
Southeast 21, Winter Haven 20
St. Augustine 43, Clay 28

Class 2A Regional Final
Cocoa 14, Bishop Moore 7
Glades Central 31, Plantation American Heritage 19
Madison County 26, Godby 0
Robinson 21, Jesuit 7

Class 2B Regional Final
Island Coast 42, Lake Highland 21
Ocala Trinity Catholic 35, Bolles School 21
Pensacola Catholic 14, Taylor County 7
University School 28, Pace 6

Class 1A Regional Final
Delray American Heritage 33, King's Academy 3
Fort Meade 35, Berkeley Prep 14
Northview 21, Freeport 12
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Providence 41

Class 1B Regional Final
Glades Day 35, Jupiter Christian 29
Jefferson County 27, Lafayette 20
Victory Christian 24, Admiral Farragut 20
Warner Christian 63, Deltona Trinity Christian 0

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

GEORGIA 11/26 ROUND 3

By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Class AAAAA Quarterfinal
Brookwood 45, Hillgrove 35
Collins Hill 31, Lowndes 28, OT
Colquitt County 27, Mill Creek 14
Grayson 22, Valdosta 0

Class AAAA Quarterfinal
Chattahoochee 37, Dutchtown 14
Starr's Mill 28, East Paulding 0
Statesboro 17, Kell 7
Tucker 42, Ware County 3

Class AAA Quarterfinal
Burke County 45, Cedar Grove 20
Carrollton 17, Cairo 0
Peach County 42, Grady 35
Sandy Creek 41, Monroe Area 0

Class AA Quarterfinal
Buford 21, Cook 14
Calhoun 31, Fitzgerald 13
Carver-Columbus 41, Thomasville 14
Lovett 35, Brooks County 18

Class A Quarterfinal
Savannah Christian Prep 17, Lincoln County 14
Clinch County 34, Eagle's Landing Christian 27
Wesleyan 45, Wilcox County 28
Wilkinson County 20, Emanuel County Institute 7

GISA Class AAA Tournament Final
Deerfield-Windsor 38, Tattnall Square 22

GISA Class AA Tournament Final
Piedmont 26, Edmund Burke 14

GISA Class A Tournament Final
Westwood 31, Memorial Day 12

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 110896784 - wctv.tv/a?a=110896784