High School Football Scores 11-5-2010

By: Eyewitness Sports, AP
By: Eyewitness Sports, AP

Cedar Creek 8, Aucilla 49
Lincoln 35, Chiles 13
Rocky Bayou 14, FAMU 50
Taylor County 20, Florida High 7
Rickards 0, Godby 20 (THURSDAY)
Wakulla 35, Leon 14
Osceola 6, Madison County 41
Providence 24, NFC 13
Bainbridge 34, TCCHS 41
Early County 14, Brooks County 24
Valdosta 36, Colquitt County 29
Berrien 13, Thomasville 70
Suwannee 22, Baldwin 8
Cairo 42, Americus-Sumter 7
Brookwood 14, Southwest Georgia 41
West Gadsden 20, Franklin County 7
St. John's 14, Lafayette-Mayo 54
East Gadsden 20, Union County 18
Wewahitchka 7, Port St. Joe 28
Maclay 37, Bronson 6
Trenton 0,Hamilton County 42
Blountstown 20, Liberty 19

FLORIDA
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Alonso 33, Gaither 7
Apopka 49, Ocoee 7
Armwood 49, East Bay 12
Astronaut 37, Space Coast 22
Atlantic Coast 35, Oakleaf High School 7
Atlantic Community 29, Palm Beach Central 0
Barron Collier 49, Lely 10
Bartram Trail 24, Creekside 10
Bayside 34, Melbourne 7
Bishop Kenny 26, Andrew Jackson 20
Bishop McLaughlin 45, All Saints 14
Bishop Moore 21, Jones 20
Bloomingdale 41, Riverview 12
Boone 35, Cypress Creek 7
Braden River 30, Lemon Bay 0
Bradenton Christian 26, Moore Haven 18
Brandon 24, Tampa Freedom 14
Calvary Christian 25, Santa Fe Catholic 14
Cape Coral 42, Ida S. Baker 6
Cardinal Mooney 29, Mulberry 20
Cardinal Newman 28, Inlet Grove 12
Carrollwood Day 43, Seffner Christian 6
Clay 42, Nease 21
Cocoa 55, Rockledge 0
Coconut Creek 20, Coral Glades 16
Community School of Naples 27, Central Florida Christian 0
Cooper City 34, Coral Springs 12
Countryside 38, Largo 14
Cypress Bay 38, Everglades 21
Cypress Lake 21, Lehigh 13
Deerfield Beach 28, Douglas 12
DeLand 17, Mainland 10
Delray American Heritage 56, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
14
Dr. Phillips 56, Orlando Freedom 13
Dunbar 15, Clewiston 14
Dunnellon 24, Leesburg 14
Dwyer 49, West Boca Raton Community 7
Eagle's View 24, P.K. Yonge 20
East Lake 35, Dunedin 7
Ed White 55, Terry Parker 13
Edgewater 51, East River 13
Evangelical Christian 28, St. John Neumann 6
First Coast 27, Fletcher 15
Fleming Island 21, Flagler Palm Coast 0
Fort Meade 27, Clearwater Central Catholic 21
Fort Myers 10, Bishop Verot 3
Fort Pierce Central 42, South Fork 9
Fort Pierce Westwood 41, Eau Gallie 0
Foundation Academy 45, Ocala Christian Academy 14
Gainesville 23, Lake Weir 0
Gibbs 40, Seminole 9
Glades Central 39, Suncoast 0
Gulf Coast 32, Palmetto Ridge 28
Hagerty 17, Pine Ridge 6
Hallandale 12, Archbishop McCarthy 10
Hardee 14, DeSoto County 12
Hollywood Hills 28, Forest Hill 7
Holy Trinity Episcopal 31, Trinity Prep 14
Immokalee 38, Estero 23
Island Coast 48, LaBelle 10
Jefferson 62, Blake 14
Jesuit 52, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
John Carroll Catholic 17, Crescent City 10
Lake Brantley 22, Lake Mary 20
Lake Gibson 21, Kathleen 14
Lake Mary Prep 24, Orangewood Christian 6
Lake Region 19, Bartow 14
Lake Worth 20, John I. Leonard 7
Lakeland 43, George Jenkins 41
Lakewood 28, Spoto 22
Land O'Lakes 41, Mitchell 7
Manatee 41, North Port 0
Martin County 30, Sebastian River 12
Melbourne Central Catholic 48, Heritage 0
Merritt Island Christian 34, Hernando Christian 0
Merritt Island 33, Jensen Beach 29
Middleton 28, Leto 0
Miramar 13, Boyd Anderson 5
Naples 41, Golden Gate 0
New Smyrna Beach 42, Viera 19
Newsome 38, Durant 28
North Marion 41, Eastside 7
Oak Ridge 50, Gateway 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 55, Mount Dora 14
Ocala Vanguard 56, Belleview 6
Okeechobee 21, Palm Beach Lakes 8
Olympia 31, East Ridge 24
Olympic Heights 48, Fort Lauderdale 6
Orange Park 27, Ocala Forest 21
Orlando The First Academy 44, Father Lopez Catholic 6
Out-of-Door Academy 49, St. Stephen's Episcopal 6
Oviedo 14, Winter Springs 0
Palm Bay 28, Vero Beach 0
Palm Beach Gardens 14, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 7,
OT
Palmetto 21, Lakewood Ranch 14
Pasco 49, Sunlake 10
Plant 42, Chamberlain 7
Plantation 27, South Plantation 13
Plantation American Heritage 21, Cardinal Gibbons 17
Port Orange Atlantic 53, Taylor 8
Ridgeview 21, R.E. Lee 20
Ridgewood 16, River Ridge 14
Riverdale 13, North Fort Myers 3
Robinson 31, Strawberry Crest 6
Satellite 26, Cocoa Beach 21
Seminole Ridge 18, Wellington 11
South Fort Myers 50, Mariner 7
South Sumter 14, Frostproof 7
Southeast 48, Bayshore 14
St. Andrew's 21, Coral Springs Charter 0
St. Augustine 57, Palatka 13
St. Edward's 44, Faith Baptist 0
St. John Lutheran 60, Leesburg The First Academy 14
St. Petersburg Northeast 33, Boca Ciega 26
St. Thomas Aquinas 56, South Broward 0
Stanton College Prep 27, Paxon 25
Stranahan 40, Monarch 14
Tampa Bay Tech 36, Wharton 34
Tampa Catholic 27, Avon Park 7
The Villages 42, Wildwood 0
Timber Creek 35, Orlando University 14
Treasure Coast 20, Jupiter 7
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Bishop Snyder 6
Victory Christian 43, Cambridge Christian 11
Warner Christian 41, Florida Air Academy 6
West Port 27, Lecanto 7
Western 40, Piper 0
Westminster Academy 62, Champagnat Catholic 30
Winter Haven 42, Lake Nona 0
Winter Park 49, Colonial 8

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

GEORGIA
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Alpharetta 29, North Forsyth 13
Appling County 42, Pierce County 14
Bacon County 14, Lanier County 6
Brooks County 24, Early County 14
Brookwood 38, Berkmar 7
Buford 42, Westminster 0
Bulloch 42, Pinewood Christian 0
Burke County 27, Thomson 9
Calvary Day 42, Wheeler County 13
Camden County 54, Beach 14
Carrollton 61, Central-Carrollton 0
Cedar Shoals 26, Winder-Barrow 0
Centennial 34, Northview 10
Central-Macon 35, Howard 0
Clarke Central 21, Flowery Branch 0
Collins Hill 36, Meadow Creek 0
Dodge County 29, Screven County 22
Dooly County 14, Marion County 9
Dublin 28, Southeast Bulloch 10
Etowah 48, Lassiter 21
Gainesville 21, White County 7
Grayson 38, Central Gwinnett 18
Greater Atlanta Christian 24, Blessed Trinity 19
Haralson County 14, Shaw 7
Harrison 17, North Cobb 6
Hawkinsville 36, Taylor County 12
Hillgrove 35, Campbell 16
Houston County 28, Northside-Columbus 7
Jefferson County 47, Bleckley County 7
Johns Creek 24, Forsyth Central 21
Kell 30, Chapel Hill 7
Lamar County 48, Jasper County 20
Loganville 35, Apalachee 10
Lovejoy 35, Riverdale 0
McEachern 21, Kennesaw Mountain 10
Metter 33, Treutlen 29
Mill Creek 34, Duluth 23
Miller County 46, Stewart Co. 0
Mitchell County 17, Terrell County 15
MLK Jr. 26, Stephenson 24
Monroe Area 38, Lumpkin County 0
Newnan 14, East Coweta 12
Norcross 44, Mountain View 7
North Atlanta 41, Arabia Mountain 9
North Clayton 21, Creekside 0
North Gwinnett 28, Peachtree Ridge 10
North Oconee 42, Dawson County 12
Northwest Whitfield 20, South Forsyth 19
Parkview 7, Dacula 0
Paulding County 31, Osborne 0
Pinecrest 31, Whitefield Academy 0
Pope 35, South Paulding 28
Ridgeland 13, Allatoona 12
Roswell 45, Milton 7
Rutland 21, Veterans 14
Sandy Creek 38, Stockbridge 26
Savannah Christian Prep 42, Montgomery County 6
South Gwinnett 60, Archer 9
Sprayberry 28, Alexander 13
Stephens County 56, Johnson-Gainsville 0
Stratford 30, John Milledge 7
Strong Rock Christian 26, Fellowship Christian School 6
Swainsboro 13, Laney 0
Tattnall Square 21, Mount de Sales 20
Thomas Jefferson 54, Covenant 28
Toombs County 49, Long County 14
Tri-Cities 21, Mount Zion 0
Tucker 46, Lakeside-DeKalb 6
Vidalia 41, Brantley County 38
Walker 46, Carroll Mount Zion 0
Walton 20, Woodstock 0
Westfield 40, Sherwood Christian 21
Westside-Macon 21, Perry 14
Wilcox County 48, Irwin County 20
Wilkinson County 26, Lincoln County 14
Windsor 16, Fullington 6

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 106803223 - wctv.tv/a?a=106803223