National Signing Day 2014 [GALLERY]

By: WCTV Eyewitness Sports Email
By: WCTV Eyewitness Sports Email
More Video...

By: WCTV Eyewitness Sports

The future starts today, and there is a lot of anticipation about this years recruiting class.

Experts expect the Seminoles to have a top five ranking class, and local products, Jacob Pugh of Godby, and NFC's Johnathan Vickers are two of the newest Noles.

Recruits 2014

FLORIDA

Leon High School

Ryan Feely, Kicker - Florida State University
Brandon Byrd, Defensive Lineman - Ellsworth Community College
Jacob Jones, Offensive Lineman - Southeastern University
George Leland, Linebacker - Warner University
Kris Lingo, Offensive Lineman - Alcorn State University
Davell London, Defensive Back - Warner University
Barry Otieno, Athlete - Clark Atlanta University
Mario Scott, Wide Receiver - Warner University
Shaja Thompson, Wide Receiver - Warner University
Jarvis Williams, Offensive Lineman - Clark Atlanta University

East Gadsden High School
Derrick Kelly, Offensive Lineman - Florida State University
JaJuan Perkins, Defensive Back - Charleston Southern University
Geomarey Smith, Defensive End - Valdosta State University

Amos P. Godby High School

Football:
Jacob Pugh, Linebacker - Florida State University
Tony Fields, Defensive Back - Indiana University
De'Eric Culver, Defensive Back - University of Louisville
Kenny Young, Running Back - Miami (Ohio)
Kris Harris, Linebacker - Florida Atlantic University
Stephen Gabbard, Long Snapper - Florida State University
La'Darian Smiley, Wide Receiver - Faulkner University
J.T. Bradwell, Quarterback - Liberty University
Javon O'neal - Mississippi Valley State
Charles Gaskin - Arkansas State
Tavis James - Mississippi Valley State
Ben Lyda - Mississippi Valley State
Micah Carr - Huntingdon College
Santonio Wiggins - The Apprentice School
Justin Hover - Birmingham-Southern
Ricky Westfield - Peru State University
LaDarius Moore - Huntingdon College
Justin Barnes - The Apprentice School
La’Darian Smiley - Faulkner University
Revonte Robinson - Faulkner University
Xane Bennett, Scottsdale - Arizona Community College

Softball:
Edrienne Williams, College of Central Florida

Lincoln High School
Brian Crews, Punter/Kicker - Florida State University, Walk-On
Kendall Randolph, Defensive Back - University of Kentucky
Darius Harvey, Wide Receiver - Samford University
Matthew Donaldson-Smith, Running Back - Fullerton College
Brandon Jackson, Defensive Back - Tuskegee University
Josh King, Defensive Back - Georgia Military College
Jeff Williams, Linebacker - Georgia Military College

North Florida Christian
Johnathan Vickers, Running Back - Florida State University
Joey Giaratelli, Quarterback - Fullerton College
Taylor Williams, Linebacker - Crown College

Darielle McQueen, Track - University of Florida

Rickards High School
Charkues Crumtie, Defensive Back - Union College
Stephen Denmark, Wide Receiver - Valdosta State University
Charlie Kelly, Athlete - Alabama State University
Malik Slater, Defensive End - Jacksonville University
Markel Winters, Defensive End - East Carolina University

Taylor County
Moral Stephens, Wide Receiver - University of Florida

Wakulla
Jordan Franks, Tight End - University of Central Florida

Florida High
Garrett McGhin, Offensive Lineman - East Carolina University
Andrew Harrell, Offensive Lineman - Valdosta State University
Conner Jackson, Offensive Lineman - Furman University
Gerald Harrison, Offensive Lineman - FAMU
Josh Davis, Wide Receiver - Alabama State University

Hamilton County High School
Antefernee Smith, Athlete - Valdosta State University
William Shackelford - Mayville State University
Jacari Washington - Greenvile Prep

Maclay School
Reanna Leoni, Soccer - Lafayette College (Easton, PA)


GEORGIA

Thomas County Central
Adam Choice, Running Back - Clemson University
Gavin Wilson, Kicker - Murray State
Jarell Jones - Point University
Deondre Cooksey, Running Back - Garden City Community College
Austin Parmer - Carson & Newman University
Malcolm McClenton, Linebacker - Valdosta State University
Caleb Autrey - Point University

Colquitt County
Jamyius Pitman, Defensive Lineman - University of Central Florida
Tim Sanders - Valdosta State University
Gabe Mobley, Offensive Lineman - Georgia State University
Czachonaski Johnson - University of South Alabama
Todd Boyd - Georgia State University

Brooks County
Malkom Parrish, Defensive Back - University of Georgia

Lowndes
Dyshon Sims, Offensive Lineman - University of Georgia
Tre Jackson, Linebacker - Georgia Tech
Donte Robinson, Linebacker - Valdosta State University
Jerome Daniels, Running Back - Valdosta State University
Zack Copeland, Linebacker - Georgia Southern University
Brandon Roberts, Defensive Back - Purdue University
Eric Hart - Shorter University
Malik Roberts - Saint Augustine's University
Chris Hill - University of the Cumberlands

Valdosta
Alex Cason, Wide Receiver - Marshall University
Nelson Herring, Running Back - Coffeyville Community College
Darrius Sapp, Defensive Tackle - Georgia Southern University
Malcolm Joseph, Running Back - Northeast Mississippi Community College
Ricky Small, Offensive Lineman - Valdosta State University

Cairo
Reese Wooten, Wide Receiver - Marshall University


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 243690161 - wctv.tv/a?a=243690161
Gray Television, Inc.