WCTV | Tallahassee, Thomasville, Valdosta | News, Weather, Sports

WCTV Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 13 Results

11-10
Final
Rickards Raiders
19
West Florida Jaguars
42
11-10
Final
Valwood Valiants
14
Frederica Academy Knights
10
11-10
Final
Valdosta Wildcats
3
Glynn Academy Red Terrors
27
11-10
Final
TCC Yellow Jackets
0
Wayne County Yellow Jackets
28
11-10
Final
Campbell Spartans
6
Lowndes Vikings
60
11-10
Final
Miller County Pirates
14
Jenkins County War Eagles
30
11-10
Final
Life Christian Hawks
6
Georgia Christian Generals
56
11-10
Final
Colquitt County Packers
49
Pebblebrook Falcons
7
11-10
Final
Spalding Jaguars
20
Cairo Syrupmakers
26
11-10
Final
Vidalia Indians
7
Brooks County Trojans
39
11-10
Final
New Hampstead Phoenix
6
Bainbridge Bearcats
48
11-10
Final
Wakulla War Eagles
26
Ribault Trojans
0
11-10
Final
Newberry Panthers
8
Taylor County Bulldogs
34
11-10
Final
St. John Paul II Panthers
10
NFC Eagles
43
11-10
Final
Union County Tigers
6
Madison County Cowboys
50
11-10
Final
Columbia Tigers
33
Lincoln Trojans
36
11-10
Final
Lafayette Hornets
7
Dixie County Bears
49
11-10
Final
Jefferson County Tigers
8
Blountstown Tigers
49
11-10
Final
Ponte Vedra Sharks
18
Godby Cougars
28
11-10
Final
Florida High Seminoles
28
Fort White Indians
27
11-10
Final
FAMU DRS Baby Rattlers
0
University Christian Christians
35
11-11
Final
Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets
14
Thomasville Bulldogs
35

Week 14 Results

11-17
Final
Dublin Fighting Irish
22
Thomasville Bulldogs
44
11-17
Final
Wakulla War Eagles
13
West Florida Jaguars
20
11-17
Final
Lincoln Trojans
21
Bartram Trail Bears
49
11-17
Final
Trinity Christian Conquerors
33
Godby Cougars
21
11-17
Final
Florida High Seminoles
56
Taylor County Bulldogs
43
11-17
Final
Valwood Valiants
14
Trinity Christian Lions
9
11-17
Final
Dooly County Bobcats
35
Clinch County Panthers
48
11-17
Final
Colquitt County Packers
28
Walton Raiders
21
11-17
Final
Georgia Christian Generals
14
Community Christian Knights
35
11-17
Final
McEachern Indians
36
Lowndes Vikings
31
11-17
Final
Cairo Syrupmakers
23
Burke County Bears
41
11-17
Final
Brooks County Trojans
35
Dodge County Indians
17
11-17
Final
Bainbridge Bearcats
28
Starr's Mill Panthers
49
11-17
Final
NFC Eagles
13
University Christian Christians
26
11-17
Final
Dixie County Bears
7
Madison County Cowboys
62

Week 15 Results

11-24
Final
Florida High Seminoles
0
Oxbridge Academy Thunderwolves
41
11-24
Final
Pahokee Blue Devils
10
Madison County Cowboys
28
11-24
Final
Callaway Cavaliers
0
Brooks County Trojans
31
11-24
Final
Clinch County Panthers
21
Mitchell County Eagles
0
11-24
Final
Colquitt County Packers
12
Archer Tigers
7
11-24
Final
Heard County Braves
28
Thomasville Bulldogs
14

Week 16 Results

12-01
Final
Brooks County Trojans
12
Rabun County Wildcats
23
12-01
Final
Mt. Zion Eagles
20
Clinch County Panthers
23
12-01
Final
Colquitt County Packers
31
Brookwood Broncos
14

Week 17 Results

12-07
Final
Blountstown Tigers
20
Madison County Cowboys
35

Week 18 Results

12-15
Final
Clinch County Panthers
21
Irwin County Indians
12
12-15
Final
Colquitt County Packers
17
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
19