HS Football Scores from Florida and Georgia

Florida High School Scores from 10/17

By The Associated Press=
PREP FOOTBALL=
Andrew Jackson 28, Ed White 0
Apopka 27, Winter Park 14
Astronaut 21, Merritt Island 14
Atlantic Community 43, West Boca Raton Community 0
Avon Park 40, LaBelle 0
Baldwin 39, Creekside 7
Bayside 36, Satellite 7
Bell 20, Branford 19
Bishop McLaughlin 56, Leesburg The First Academy 7
Bishop Verot 42, St. John Neumann 6
Blanche Ely 48, Coral Glades 6
Blountstown 31, Northview 13
Bolles School 48, Keystone Heights 7
Boone 40, Orlando University 7
Bozeman School 40, Holmes County 0
Braden River 37, North Port 0
Bradenton Prep 34, Calvary Christian 7
Cape Coral 54, Estero 0
Cardinal Gibbons 42, Taravella 28
Carrollwood Day 0, Agape Christian 50
Charlotte 37, North Fort Myers 17
Choctawhatchee 45, South Walton 14
Clearwater 29, Pinellas Park 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 34
Cocoa 49, Cocoa Beach 22
Coconut Creek 7, Stranahan 0
Countryside 21, Boca Ciega 6
Crystal River 24, Mount Dora 21
Cypress Bay 42, Hollywood Hills 14
Dade Christian 37, Hollywood Christian 0
Delray American Heritage 35, Glades Day 20
Deltona 48, Martin County 14
Deltona Trinity Christian 57, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 16
DeSoto County 56, Bayshore 37
Dillard 53, Monarch 7
Dixie County 28, Hamilton County 0
Douglas 49, Fort Lauderdale 16
Dr. Phillips 27, Olympia 19
Dunbar 21, Fort Myers 15
Dunedin 17, Tarpon Springs 11
Dwyer 38, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Eagle's View 20, Arlington Country Day 10
East Ridge 35, Eustis 7
Eau Gallie 43, Rockledge 17
Edgewater 41, Hagerty 7
Escambia 54, Bay 0
Evangelical Christian 56, Admiral Farragut 17
Everglades 14, South Plantation 10
Fernandina Beach 20, West Nassau County 0
First Coast 55, Mandarin 27
Fletcher 27, Forrest 21
Florida 30, Rutherford 23
Florida Air Academy 35, St. Andrew's 14
Fort Lauderdale University 14, Ransom Everglades 10
Fort Meade 30, Bartow 0
Fort Pierce Westwood 55, Port St. Lucie 7
Fort White 24, P.K. Yonge 6
Frostproof 58, Tenoroc 6
Gainesville 19, North Marion 17
George Jenkins 21, Kathleen 14
Godby 41, Chiles 0
Graceville 56, Rocky Bayou Christian 6
Gulf Coast 55, Golden Gate 21
Gulliver Prep 50, Zephyrhills 6
Hernando Christian 38, St. John Lutheran 6
Highlands Christian 45, Coral Springs Christian 44
Hilliard 27, Ponte Vedra 0
Holy Trinity Episcopal 44, St. Edward's 10
Immokalee 35, Palmetto Ridge 0
Indian Rocks 39, Upperroom Christian 6
Jay 22, Freeport 16
Jones 36, Bishop Moore 35
Jupiter 38, Lake Worth 27
Jupiter Christian 41, John Carroll Catholic 27
Keswick Christian 52, Berean Christian 6
King's Academy 24, Benjamin 9
Kissimmee Osceola 21, New Smyrna Beach 0
Lake Brantley 41, Oviedo 13
Lake Gibson 42, Auburndale 7
Lake Highland 22, Harmony 19
Lake Mary 36, Lake Howell 7
Lake Mary Prep def. Temple Christian, forfeit
Lake Wales 39, Lake Region 13
Lake Weir 40, Umatilla 6
Lakewood 32, Largo 24
LaSalle 54, Coral Shores 14
Leesburg 31, Lecanto 3
Lely 34, Bay Point 14
Lemon Bay 22, East Lee County 21, OT
Leon 30, North Florida Christian 18
Lighthouse Christian 42, Mandarin Christian 0
Lincoln 17, East Gadsden 14
Madison County 20, Bartram Trail 10
Mainland 37, Ocala Trinity Catholic 14
Manatee 52, Sarasota Riverview 20
Marathon 49, Florida Christian 7
Marianna 48, Chipley 7
Mariner 37, Port Charlotte 21
Melbourne Central Catholic 14, Liberty 7
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 37, Cardinal Newman 0
Miami Sunset 21, Miami 3
Middleburg 18, Menendez 17
Milton 37, Gulf Breeze 10
Miramar 19, Boyd Anderson 14
Mosley 28, Crestview 21
Naples 42, Barron Collier 28
Nature Coast Tech 41, South Sumter 14
Newberry 33, Dunnellon 9
Niceville 56, Pace 41
North Broward 54, Westminster Academy 13
Nova 29, Cooper City 26
Oak Hall 59, St. Johns Country Day 7
Oak Ridge 13, Colonial 0
Orange Park 13, Columbia 10
Orlando Freedom 41, Wekiva 31
Orlando Lutheran 42, Oviedo Master's Academy 0
Orlando The First Academy 41, Father Lopez Catholic 15
Palm Beach Central 23, John I. Leonard 12
Palm Beach Gardens 29, Wellington 7
Palm Harbor University 21, Seminole Osceola 7
Palmetto 30, Cardinal Mooney 7
Park Vista Community 34, Olympic Heights 13
Parkway Academy 42, Westlake Preparatory 0
Paxon 38, Stanton College Prep 35
Pensacola 31, Pensacola Catholic 10
Pensacola Washington 26, Tate 15
Pine Castle Christian 32, All Saints 14
Pine Ridge 26, DeLand 20
Plantation American Heritage 38, Key West 13
Pope John Paul II 26, Spanish River 12
Port St. Joe 27, Liberty County 13
Providence 52, Bishop Snyder 13
R.E. Lee 36, Raines 27
Ribault 27, Bradford 6
Rickards 12, FAMU Developmental Research 6
Ridge Community 28, Mulberry 21
Ridgeview 29, Clay 17
Riverdale 27, Lehigh 0
Royal Palm Beach 19, Boynton Beach 12
Santaluces 34, Forest Hill 20
Seminole Ridge 28, Suncoast 12
Shorecrest Prep 35, Lakeland Christian 14
South Broward 32, Piper 20
South Fort Myers 28, Ida S. Baker 0
Southeast 20, Booker 13
Space Coast 38, Melbourne 28
St. Augustine 24, Nease 17
St. Cloud 52, Gateway 34
St. Petersburg Northeast 26, East Lake 10
St. Thomas Aquinas 65, Deerfield Beach 10
Tampa Catholic 33, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 21
Tavares 49, Citrus 42
Taylor 34, St. Joseph Academy 28
Terry Parker 34, Sandalwood 19
The Villages 24, Celebration 14
Titusville 55, Viera 0
Treasure Coast 19, Fort Pierce Central 0
Vero Beach 38, South Fork 14
Victory Christian 63, Central Florida Christian 6
Walton 28, Baker School 22
Warner Christian 49, Cambridge Christian 0
Winter Haven 13, Haines City 0
Winter Springs 23, Lyman 3
Wolfson 48, Port Orange Atlantic 6
Yulee 7, Interlachen 0

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Georgia High School Scores from 10/17

Alcovy 41, Ola 0
Alexander 7, Tri-Cities 6
Americus Sumter 27, Jones County 14
Appling County 53, Brantley County 14
Arlington Christian 49, Griffin Christian 27
Athens Academy 38, Athens Christian 6
Bainbridge 27, Hardaway 21
Baldwin 38, Richmond Hill 0
Blessed Trinity 76, Cross Keys 0
Bowdon 21, Trion 7
Bradwell Institute 42, Savannah 0
Bremen 33, Carroll Mount Zion 0
Brentwood 35, Strong Rock Christian 17
Brooks County 40, Berrien 14
Brookstone 19, Marion County 14
Brookwood 27, Central Gwinnett 14
Brunswick 46, Glynn Academy 26
Buford 29, Thomson 0
Bulloch 49, Curtis Baptist 0
Burke County 24, Liberty County 14
Cairo 42, Dougherty 7
Calhoun 51, Sonoraville 0
Calvary Day 21, Portal 12
Camden County 78, Johnson-Savannah 6
Cartersville 28, Central-Carrollton 22
Carver-Columbus 32, Shaw 6
Cedar Grove 40, Clarkston 0
Cedartown 35, Haralson County 20
Central-Macon 34, Greene County 7
Chapel Hill 13, East Coweta 7
Chattahoochee County 30, Pacelli Catholic 8
Chattooga 39, Adairsville 25
Claxton 34, Bryan County 8
Clinch County 47, Atkinson County 6
Conyers Heritage 7, Madison County 0
Coosa 7, Armuchee 6
Crawford County 28, Lamar County 7
Creekside 35, Lovejoy 13
Creekview 40, Gilmer 0
Deerfield-Windsor 33, Southland 0
Dodge County 32, Bleckley County 18
Druid Hills 29, Towers 8
Dublin 23, Swainsboro 20
Dunwoody 45, Columbia 12
Eagle's Landing Christian 27, Pace Academy 0
East Jackson 24, Rabun County 20
Eastside 50, Jackson County 0
Emanuel County Institute 35, Johnson County 12
Etowah 40, Marietta 13
Evans 17, Josey 0
Fannin County 40, Riverdside Military Academy 28
Fitzgerald 21, Early County 6
Flowery Branch 42, East Hall 3
Franklin County 34, Elbert County 9
Glascock County 53, Mount Paran Christian 13
Glenn Hills 38, Richmond Academy 18
Gordon Central 35, Dade County 0
Gordon Lee 40, Walker 14
Grayson 28, Berkmar 7
Greater Atlanta Christian 34, Avondale 21
Greenville 22, Taylor County 0
Griffin 35, Stockbridge 12
Groves 21, Beach 0
Habersham Central 33, Monroe Area 14
Harrison 28, East Paulding 16
Hart County 28, Oconee county 17
Heard County 17, Jordan 0
Hephzibah 12, Harlem 9
Hiram 30, Osborne 16
Holy Innocents' 49, Fellowship Christian School 0
Irwin County 28, Telfair County 16
Jackson 14, Eagle's Landing 0
Jefferson County 40, Southeast Bulloch 0
Jefferson 34, Banks County 22
John Milledge 9, Gatewood 6
Jonesboro 24, Forest Park 17
Kell 24, Campbell 10
LaFayette 28, Ringgold 26
LaGrange 47, Northside-Columbus 14
Lakeside-Evans 14, Cross Creek 0
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 64, Catoosa Heritage 0
Laney 13, Vidalia 7
Lanier County 41, Pelham 13
Lincoln County 14, Washington-Wilkes 6
Loganville 17, Apalachee 12
Long County 27, Jeff Davis 20
Lumpkin County 23, West Hall 22
Marist 35, Miller Grove 13
McIntosh County Academy 33, Tatnall County 0
Metter 20, Jenkins County 16
Mill Creek 41, Chattahoochee 20
Milton 21, Lassiter 10
Model 7, Temple 0
Monroe Academy 28, Covenant 0
Montgomery County 6, Wheeler County 0
Mt. Pisgah Christian 42, Southwest Atlanta Christian 12
Newnan 43, Westlake 0
Newton 28, Greenbrier 14
Norcross 17, North Forsyth 0
North Cobb 21, McEachern 14
North Gwinnett 41, Northview 0
North Hall 48, Pickens 0
North Oconee 17, Dawson County 6
Northeast-Macon 49, Jasper County 13
Parkview 34, South Gwinnett 31
Peach County 42, Westover 0
Peachtree Ridge 21, Collins Hill 0
Pepperell 48, Rockmart 14
Pike County 17, Macon County 16
Pope 31, Wheeler 0
Prince Avenue Christian 36, Lakeview Academy 10
Putnam County 46, Howard 27
Redan 18, Douglass 12
Ridgeland 33, Southeast Whitfield 7
Riverdale 25, Pebblebrook 21
Riverwood 12, Therrell 9
Robert Toombs 36, Bethesda Day 22
Rockdale County 32, Winder-Barrow 9
Rome 24, Northwest Whitfield 6
Roswell 17, Alpharetta 6
Salem 21, Cedar Shoals 20, OT
Sandy Creek 3, Fayette County 0
Savannah Christian Prep. 35, Savannah Country Day 7
Schley County 48, Stewart-Quitman 0
Screven County 30, East Laurens 20
Seminole County 13, Miller County 12
Sequoyah 20, Cass 0
Shiloh 24, Dacula 22
South Cobb 29, Cherokee 15
South Forsyth 29, Duluth 7
South Paulding 17, Paulding County 10
Spalding 30, Southside 0
Sprayberry 29, Hillgrove 26
Starr's Mill 31, McIntosh 3
Statesboro 24, Ware County 7
Stephens County 28, Morgan County 0
Stephenson 27, MLK Jr. 7
Stratford 38, First Presbyterian Day 6
Talbotton Central 32, Webster County 20
Tattnall Square 23, Mount de Sales 13
Terrell County 22, Randolph-Clay 15
Thomas County Central 20, Harris County 19
Thomasville 14, Cook 7
Towns County 49, Georgia Military School 14
Tucker 20, Chamblee 13
Twiggs County 13, Hawkinsville 9
Union County 37, Oglethorpe County 34
Union Grove 10, Luella 6
Upson-Lee 34, Lee County 7
Villa Rica 37, Douglas County 7
Walton 42, Centennial 21
Warner Robins 24, Houston County 7
Warren County 27, Hancock Central 0
Washington County 51, West Laurens 10
Wayne County 32, Effingham County 7
Wesleyan 33, Commerce 7
West Forsyth 41, Johnson-Gainsville 23
Westfield 42, Brookwood School 28
Westminster 43, Decatur 6
Westside-Augusta 28, Butler 14
White County 41, Chestatee 21
Whitefield Academy 55, Our Lady of Mercy 12
Whitewater 14, Northgate 10
Wilcox County 27, Dooly County 12
Wilkinson County 48, Aquinas 0
Windsor 22, Valwood 7
Windsor Forest 40, Jenkins 20
Woodland Cartersville 45, Murray County 21
Woodland Stockbridge 27, South Atlanta 6
Woodstock 17, Kennesaw Mountain 14, OT
Woodward Academy 52, Rutland 18
Worth County 34, Perry 17

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 31218874 - wctv.tv/a?a=31218874
Gray Television, Inc.