NCAA Tournament at a Glance

NCAA Tournament Glance
FIRST ROUND
At University of Dayton Arena
Dayton, Ohio

Tuesday, March 15
UNC Asheville vs. Arkansas-Little Rock 6:30 p.m.
UAB vs. Clemson 9 p.m.

Wednesday, March 16
Texas-San Antonio vs. Alabama State 6:30 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Virginia Commonwealth 9 p.m.

SECOND ROUND

Thursday, March 17
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
West Virginia vs. UAB-Clemson winner 12:25 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Princeton

Friday, March 18
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
North Carolina vs. Long Island University 7:15 p.m.
Washington vs. Georgia

At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
George Mason vs. Villanova 2:10 p.m.
Ohio State vs. UTSA-Alabama State winner
Xavier vs. Marquette 7:27 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Indiana State

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, March 19
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
West Virginia--UAB-Clemson winner vs. Kentucky-Princeton winner
Sunday, March 20

At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
North Carolina-Long Island University winner vs. Washington-Georgia winner

At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Ohio State--UTSA-Alabama State winner vs. George Mason-Villanova
winner
Syracuse-Indiana State winner vs. Xavier-Marquette winner

At The Prudential Center
Newark, N.J.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25
Ohio State-UTSA-Alabama State--George Mason-Villanova winner vs.
West Virginia-UAB-Clemson--Kentucky-Princeton winner
North Carolina-Long Island University--Washington-Georgia winner vs. Syracuse-Indiana State--Xavier-Marquette winner Regional

Championship
Sunday, March 27
Semifinal winners

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
SECOND ROUND

Thursday, March 17
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Butler vs. Old Dominion 12:40 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. UNC Asheville-Arkansas-Little Rock winner

At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
Florida vs. UC Santa Barbara 6:50 p.m.
UCLA vs. Michigan State

At The Pepsi Center
Denver
BYU vs. Wofford 7:15 p.m.
St. John's vs. Gonzaga

At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Wisconsin vs. Belmont 7:27 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Utah State

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, March 19
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Pittsburgh--UNC Asheville-Arkansas-Little Rock winner vs.
Butler-Old Dominion winner

At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
Florida-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. UCLA-Michigan State winner

At The Pepsi Center
Denver
BYU-Wofford winner vs. St. John's-Gonzaga winner

At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Kansas State-Utah State winner vs. Wisconsin-Belmont winner

At New Orleans Arena
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24
Pittsburgh-UNC Asheville-Arkansas-Little Rock--Butler-Old
Dominion winner vs. Kansas State-Utah State--Wisconsin-Belmont
winner
Florida-UC Santa Barbara--UCLA-Michigan State winner vs.
BYU-Wofford--St. John's-Gonzaga winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
SECOND ROUND

Thursday, March 17
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
Louisville vs. Morehead State 1:40 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Richmond

Friday, March 18
At The United Center
Chicago
Notre Dame vs. Akron 1:40, p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Florida State
Purdue vs. St. Peter's 7:20 p.m.
Georgetown vs. Southern Cal-Virginia Commonwealth winner

At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Kansas vs. Boston University 6:50 p.m.
UNLV vs. Illinois

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, March 19
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
Louisville-Morehead State winner vs. Vanderbilt-Richmond winner

Sunday, March 20
At The United Center
Chicago
Notre Dame-Akron winner vs. Texas A&M-Florida State winner
Purdue-St. Peter's winner vs. Georgetown--Southern Cal-Virginia Commonwealth winner

At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Kansas-Boston University winner vs. UNLV-Illinois winner

At The Alamodome
San Antonio
Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 25
Kansas-Boston University--UNLV-Illinois winner vs. Louisville-Morehead State--Vanderbilt-Richmond winner
Notre Dame-Akron--Texas A&M-Florida State winner vs. Purdue-St. Peter's--Georgetown-Southern Cal-Virginia Commonwealth winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27
Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
SECOND ROUND

Thursday, March 17
At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Temple vs. Penn State 2:10 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Northern Colorado

At The Verizon Center
Washington
Connecticut vs. Bucknell 7:20 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Missouri

Friday, March 18
At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Texas vs. Oakland, Mich. 12:15 p.m.
Arizona vs. Memphis

At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
Michigan vs. Tennessee 12:40 p.m.
Duke vs. Hampton

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, March 19
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Connecticut-Bucknell winner vs. Cincinnati-Missouri winner

At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
San Diego State-Northern Colorado winner vs. Temple-Penn State winner

Sunday, March 20
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
Duke-Hampton winner vs. Michigan-Tennessee winner

At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Texas-Oakland, Mich. winner vs. Arizona-Memphis winner

At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24
Duke-Hampton--Michigan-Tennessee winner vs. Texas-Oakland, Mich.--Arizona-Memphis winner
San Diego State-Northern Colorado--Temple-Penn State winner vs. Connecticut-Bucknell--Cincinnati-Missouri winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At Reliant Stadium
Houston

National Semifinals
Saturday, April 2
East champion vs. West champion
Southeast champion vs. Southwest champion

National Championship
Monday, April 4
Semifinal winners


WCTV 1801 Halstead Blvd. Tallahassee, FL 32309
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 117924509 - wctv.tv/a?a=117924509