Advertisement

Florida early voting statistics

August 18th primary election
(WJHG)
Published: Aug. 10, 2020 at 7:48 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TALLAHASSEE, Fla. (WCTV) -The Florida Division of Elections has released the latest round of early voting statistics for this year’s August 18th primary election. For more on this year’s primary election in the Sunshine State, CLICK HERE.

Statewide total (8/9/2020):

TYPEREPUBLICANDEMOCRATOTHERNPATOTAL
VOTE-BY-MAIL (NOT RETURNED)823,8771,269,56731,338609,3122,734,094
VOTE-BY-MAIL (RETURNED)549,739759,86411,436219,2871,540,320
VOTED EARLY (IN PERSON)80,35861,4754798,592150,904

Local Counties (8/9/2020):

Vote-By-Mail (not returned)

COUNTYREPUBLICANDEMOCRATOTHERNPATOTAL
FRANKLIN573860251761,634
GADSDEN5382,869163063,729
HAMILTON261383145690
JACKSON9591,429132082,609
JEFFERSON27073881021,118
LAFAYETTE11480112207
LEON10,52125,0864105,82941,846
MADISON249527565846
SUWANNEE1,2671,275333082,883
TAYLOR70673713821,538
WAKULLA7731,253172372,280

Vote-By-Mail (returned):

COUNTYREPUBLICANDEMOCRATOTHERNPATOTAL
FRANKLIN43856923941,124
GADSDEN3403,11281013,561
HAMILTON319411833771
JACKSON1,2131,6003992,915
JEFFERSON2718183621,154
LAFAYETTE25190110352
LEON6,01619,3771472,42927,969
MADISON226574151852
SUWANNEE1,5611,026182062,811
TAYLOR8906816651,642
WAKULLA8431,11481582,123

Voted in person:

COUNTYREPUBLICANDEMOCRATOTHERNPATOTAL
FRANKLIN816308152
GADSDEN1371,3994341,574
HAMILTON806302145
JACKSON1,3788133302,224
JEFFERSON18915918357
LAFAYETTE98311103
LEON1,3302,782101784,300
MADISON303349316671
SUWANNEE3239939434
TAYLOR598214217831
WAKULLA9473595921,403

Copyright 2020 WCTV. All rights reserved.